How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth
Anthea Hoffman
Anthea Forsyth

Partners of 
Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth

David Adams

Relationship

relationship began about 1998

Freddie Hoffman

Divorced

1 child together

married 26 Apr 1982
divorce about 1999

Lawrence Matz

Relationship

relationship began circa 1980
until circa 1981

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Divorced

2 children together

married 24 Dec 1973
divorce Mar 1981

Louis Brown

Relationship

relationship began 1970
until before 24 Dec 1973

Robin Stubbs

Divorced

married 1966
divorce before 1967

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth
Bio Details

Full name

Anthea Bernice Hoffman

Maiden name

Anthea Redfern

Also known as

Anthea Forsyth

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1948

Birth place

Newton Abbot, Devon, England, UK

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth Siblings

Lisa Redfern

Sister

Trudy Redfern

Sister

Anthea Hoffman
Anthea Forsyth

Anthea Bernice Hoffman

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1948

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth Partner(s) Other Children

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth Children

Louisa Monro

born 1977, age 39
with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

India Hoffman

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Freddie Hoffman

Charlotte Hodgson

born 1976, age 40
adopted with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Trivia

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth Family

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's parents:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's father was Bernard Redfern Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's mother was Joan Redfern


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's children:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's daughter is Louisa Monro Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's daughter is India Hoffman Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's adopted daughter is Charlotte Hodgson


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's current partners:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth has a relationship with David Adams


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former partners:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former husband was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former husband is Freddie Hoffman Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth had a relationship with Lawrence Matz Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth had a relationship with Louis Brown Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former husband is Robin Stubbs


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's siblings:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's sister is Lisa Redfern Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's sister is Trudy Redfern


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's grandchildren:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's adopted grandson is Harry Hodgson


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's in laws:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's son in law is Jamie Monro


Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former in laws:

Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former father in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former mother in law was Florence Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former step-mother in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former step-grandfather in law is William Pocknell Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former grandfather in law was John Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former grandmother in law is Sarah Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former grandfather in law is William Pocknell Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former sister in law was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former brother in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's aunt in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's uncle-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson