How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anthea Forsyth
Anthea Forsyth

Partners of 
Anthea Forsyth

Freddie Hoffman

Divorced

1 child together

married 1982
divorce about 2000

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Divorced

2 children together

married 24 Dec 1973
divorce Mar 1981

Louis Brown

Relationship

relationship began before 24 Dec 1973
until before 24 Dec 1973

Anthea Forsyth Bio Details

Full name

Anthea Bernice Forsyth

Maiden name

Anthea Redfern

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1948

Birth place

Newton Abbot, Devon, England, UK

Anthea Forsyth Siblings

Lisa Redfern

Sister

Trudy Redfern

Sister

Anthea Forsyth

Anthea Bernice Forsyth

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1948

Anthea Forsyth Partner(s) Other Children

Anthea Forsyth Children

Louisa Monro

born 1977, age 39
with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

India Hoffman

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Freddie Hoffman

Charlotte Hodgson

born 1976, age 40
adopted with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Anthea Forsyth Family

Anthea Forsyth's parents:

Anthea Forsyth's father was Bernard Redfern Anthea Forsyth's mother was Joan Redfern


Anthea Forsyth's children:

Anthea Forsyth's daughter is Louisa Monro Anthea Forsyth's daughter is India Hoffman Anthea Forsyth's adopted daughter is Charlotte Hodgson


Anthea Forsyth's former partners:

Anthea Forsyth's former husband is Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Anthea Forsyth's former husband is Freddie Hoffman Anthea Forsyth had a relationship with Louis Brown


Anthea Forsyth's siblings:

Anthea Forsyth's sister is Lisa Redfern Anthea Forsyth's sister is Trudy Redfern


Anthea Forsyth's grandchildren:

Anthea Forsyth's adopted grandson is Harry Hodgson


Anthea Forsyth's in laws:

Anthea Forsyth's son in law is Jamie Monro


Anthea Forsyth's former in laws:

Anthea Forsyth's former father in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former mother in law was Florence Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former step-mother in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former step-grandfather in law is William Pocknell Anthea Forsyth's former grandfather in law was John Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former grandmother in law is Sarah Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former grandfather in law is William Pocknell Anthea Forsyth's former sister in law was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former brother in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's aunt in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Anthea Forsyth's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's uncle-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson