How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophronia Pratt
Sophronia Pratt

Partners of 
Sophronia Pratt

James Pratt

Married

1 child together

Sophronia Pratt Bio Details

Full name

Sophronia Pratt

Maiden name

Sophronia Cowan

Gender

Female

Age

30 (ca.)

Date of birth

Jan 1835 (ca.)

Date of death:

1865 (ca.)

Sophronia Pratt

Sophronia Pratt

Age

30 (ca.)

Born

Jan 1835 (ca.)

Died

1865 (ca.)

Sophronia Pratt Partner(s) Other Children

Sophronia Pratt Children

Nina Carter

born 1863, died 1939, age 75
with James Pratt

Sophronia Pratt Family

Sophronia Pratt's parents:

Sophronia Pratt's father was John Cowan Sophronia Pratt's mother was Sarah Cowan


Sophronia Pratt's children:

Sophronia Pratt's daughter was Nina Carter


Sophronia Pratt's current partners:

Sophronia Pratt's husband was James Pratt


Sophronia Pratt's grandparents:

Sophronia Pratt's grandfather was Francis Clinkscales Sophronia Pratt's grandmother was Eleanor Clinkscales Sophronia Pratt's grandfather was Isaac Cowan Sophronia Pratt's grandmother was Jane Cowan


Sophronia Pratt's great grandparents:

Sophronia Pratt's great grandfather was George Brownlee Sophronia Pratt's great grandmother was Sarah Brownlee Sophronia Pratt's great grandfather was Francis Clinkscales Sophronia Pratt's great grandmother was Mary Clinkscales Sophronia Pratt's great grandfather was James Seawright Sophronia Pratt's great grandmother was Elizabeth Seawright Sophronia Pratt's great grandfather was Andrew Cowan Sophronia Pratt's great grandmother was Ann Cowan


Sophronia Pratt's grandchildren:

Sophronia Pratt's granddaughter was Ethel Carter Sophronia Pratt's grandson was William Carter Sophronia Pratt's granddaughter was Lula Carter Sophronia Pratt's grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Sophronia Pratt's granddaughter was Jeanette Carter


Sophronia Pratt's great grandchildren:

Sophronia Pratt's great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Sophronia Pratt's great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Sophronia Pratt's great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Sophronia Pratt's great grandson was Billy Carter   Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Jack Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Chip Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Jeff Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson was William Carter Spann Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Rober Stapleton Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Kim Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Jana Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Buddy Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Marie Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Sophronia Pratt's great great grandson is Earl Carter   Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson is Jason Carter Sophronia Pratt's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Sophronia Pratt's 3x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson is Joshua Carter Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson is James Carter Sophronia Pratt's 3x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Sophronia Pratt's 4x great grandson is Henry Carter Sophronia Pratt's 4x great grandson is Thomas Carter Sophronia Pratt's 4x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Sophronia Pratt's great uncles and aunts:

Sophronia Pratt's great aunt was Elizabeth Kay


Sophronia Pratt's first cousins once removed:

Sophronia Pratt's first cousin once removed was Mary Pratt


Sophronia Pratt's second cousins:

Sophronia Pratt's second cousin was James Pratt


Sophronia Pratt's in laws:

Sophronia Pratt's father in law was John Pratt Sophronia Pratt's mother in law was Mary Pratt Sophronia Pratt's grandfather in law was James Pratt Sophronia Pratt's grandmother in law was Sarah Pratt Sophronia Pratt's grandfather in law was Revd James Kay Sophronia Pratt's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Kay Sophronia Pratt's son in law was William Carter