How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Arne Naess Jr
Partner of 
Arne Naess Jr

Shipping Magnate
Arne Naess Jr

Arne Naess Jr

Age

66

Born

8 Dec 1937

Died

13 Jan 2004

Arne Naess Jr Bio Details

Full name

Arne Naess Jr

Also known as

Arne Raab

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

8 Dec 1937

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

13 Jan 2004

Place of death

Franschoek, Cape Town, South Africa

Cause of death

Climbing Accident

Occupations

Shipping Magnate

Mountaineer

Mount Everest

Arne Naess led one of the most successful expeditions ever made to Everest. British mountaineer Chris Bonington finally succeeded in reaching the summit.

Early Climbing Expedition

It was said that Arne celebrated his last day at school in 1956 by climbing the National Theatre building in Oslo, leaving his cap on the buildings spire.

Partners of 
Arne Naess Jr

Diana Ross

Divorced

2 children together

married 1985
divorce 1999

Arne Naess Jr Children

Arne Naess Jr Partner(s) Other Children

Ross Naess

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)
with Diana Ross

Diana Ross's Son

Evan Ross

born 1988, age 28
with Diana Ross

Diana Ross's Son

Arne Naess Jr Family

Arne Naess Jr's parents:

Arne Naess Jr's father is August Raab Arne Naess Jr's mother is Kikki Naess


Arne Naess Jr's children:

Arne Naess Jr's son is Ross Naess Arne Naess Jr's son is Evan Ross


Arne Naess Jr's former partners:

Arne Naess Jr's former wife is Diana Ross


Arne Naess Jr's grandchildren:

Arne Naess Jr's granddaughter is Jagger Snow Ross


Arne Naess Jr's uncles and aunts:

Arne Naess Jr's uncle was Arne Naess


Arne Naess Jr's in laws:

Arne Naess Jr's daughter in law is Ashlee Simpson


Arne Naess Jr's former in laws:

Arne Naess Jr's former father in law was Fred Ross Arne Naess Jr's former mother in law was Ernestine Ross Arne Naess Jr's former step-father in law is John Jordon Arne Naess Jr's former brother in law is Chico Ross Arne Naess Jr's former sister in law is Barbara Ross Lee Arne Naess Jr's former sister in law is Rita Ross Arne Naess Jr's former brother in law is Arthur Ross