How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson

Partners of 
Ashlee Simpson

Evan Ross

Married

1 child together

31 Aug 2014

Pete Wentz

Divorced

1 child together

married 17 May 2008
divorce 22 Nov 2011

Wilmer Valderrama

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until 2005

Ashlee Simpson Bio Details

Full name

Ashlee Simpson

Also known as

Ashlee Naess

Ashlee Simpson Wentz

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

3 Oct 1984

Birth place

Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actress

Ashlee Simpson Siblings

Jessica Johnson

Sister

American Singer-Songwriter
Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson

Age

32

Born

3 Oct 1984

Ashlee Simpson Partner(s) Other Children

Ashlee Simpson Children

Bronx Wentz

born 2008, age 8
with Pete Wentz

Jagger Snow Ross

born 2015, age 1
with Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson Family

Ashlee Simpson's parents:

Ashlee Simpson's father is Joe Simpson Ashlee Simpson's mother is Tina Simpson


Ashlee Simpson's children:

Ashlee Simpson's son is Bronx Wentz Ashlee Simpson's daughter is Jagger Snow Ross


Ashlee Simpson's current partners:

Ashlee Simpson's husband is Evan Ross


Ashlee Simpson's former partners:

Ashlee Simpson's former husband is Pete Wentz Ashlee Simpson had a relationship with Wilmer Valderrama Ashlee Simpson dated Josh Henderson


Ashlee Simpson's siblings:

Ashlee Simpson's sister is Jessica Johnson


Ashlee Simpson's nieces and nephews:

Ashlee Simpson's niece is Maxwell Johnson Ashlee Simpson's nephew is Ace Johnson


Ashlee Simpson's in laws:

Ashlee Simpson's mother in law is Diana Ross Ashlee Simpson's half-sister in law is Tracee Ellis-Ross Ashlee Simpson's father in law was Arne Naess Jr Ashlee Simpson's step-father in law is John Jordon Ashlee Simpson's grandfather in law is August Raab Ashlee Simpson's grandmother in law is Kikki Naess Ashlee Simpson's grandfather in law was Fred Ross Ashlee Simpson's grandmother in law was Ernestine Ross Ashlee Simpson's half-sister in law is Rhonda Silberstein Ashlee Simpson's half-sister in law is Chudney Silberstein Ashlee Simpson's brother in law-by-marriage is Joshua Faulkner Ashlee Simpson's brother in law is Ross Naess Ashlee Simpson's husband Evan Ross's uncle in law is Chico Ross Ashlee Simpson's husband Evan Ross's aunt-by-marriage is Tracy Tweed Ashlee Simpson's husband Evan Ross's aunt in law is Barbara Ross Lee Ashlee Simpson's husband Evan Ross's aunt in law is Rita Ross Ashlee Simpson's husband Evan Ross's uncle in law is Arthur Ross