How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Wagner
Winifred Wagner

Partners of 
Winifred Wagner

Adolf Hitler

Close Friendship

close friendship from about 1933

Winifred Wagner Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Marjorie Wagner

Maiden name

Williams

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

23 Jun 1897

Birth place

Hastings, England

Date of death:

5 Mar 1980

Met Hitler in 1923 and became close.  When Hitler was jailed Winifred sent him food parcels and wrote to him.  Their relationship grew so close that by 1933 rumours began of an impending marriage.  
Winifred Wagner

Winifred Marjorie Wagner

Age

82

Born

23 Jun 1897

Died

5 Mar 1980

Winifred Wagner Family

Winifred Wagner's former partners:

Winifred Wagner had a close friendship with Adolf Hitler