How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Seals
Eliza Seals

Partners of 
Eliza Seals

William Seals

Married

1 child together

Eliza Seals
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Seals

Maiden name

Eliza Harris

Gender

Female

Age

71 (ca.)

Date of birth

1815 (ca.)

Date of death:

1886 (ca.)

Place of death

Warren County, Georgia, USA

Eliza Seals

Eliza Seals

Age

71 (ca.)

Born

1815 (ca.)

Died

1886 (ca.)

Eliza Seals Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Seals Children

Mary Ann Carter

born 1838 (ca.), died 1873 (ca.), age 35 (ca.)
with William Seals

Trivia

Eliza Seals Family

Eliza Seals's parents:

Eliza Seals's father was Nathan Harris Eliza Seals's mother was Rhoda Harris


Eliza Seals's children:

Eliza Seals's daughter was Mary Ann Carter


Eliza Seals's current partners:

Eliza Seals's husband was William Seals


Eliza Seals's grandchildren:

Eliza Seals's grandson was Jeremiah Carter Eliza Seals's granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Eliza Seals's grandson was William Carter Eliza Seals's grandson was Nannie Bell Carter


Eliza Seals's great grandchildren:

Eliza Seals's great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Eliza Seals's great grandson was William Carter Eliza Seals's great granddaughter was Lula Carter Eliza Seals's great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Eliza Seals's great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Eliza Seals's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Eliza Seals's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Eliza Seals's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Eliza Seals's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Eliza Seals's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Eliza Seals's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Eliza Seals's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson is James Carter Eliza Seals's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Eliza Seals's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Eliza Seals's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Eliza Seals's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Eliza Seals's in laws:

Eliza Seals's father in law was Spencer Seals Eliza Seals's mother in law was Elizabeth Seals Eliza Seals's grandfather in law was William Seals Eliza Seals's grandmother in law is Judith Seals Eliza Seals's grandfather in law was Henry Burnley Eliza Seals's grandmother in law was Lucy Burnley Eliza Seals's son in law was Littleberry Carter