How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ola Jordan
Ola Jordan

Partners of 
Ola Jordan

Relationship History

James Jordan

Married

Oct 2003

Professional Partners

Iwan Thomas

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 4 Oct 2015

Steve Backshall

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 23 Nov 2014

Ashley Taylor Dawson

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 8 Dec 2013

Sid Owen

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 28 Oct 2012

Robbie Savage

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 4 Dec 2011

Paul Daniels

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 17 Oct 2010

Chris Hollins

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 19 Dec 2009

Kenny Logan

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 29 Sep 2007
until 2 Dec 2007

Andrew Castle

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2007
until 2 Nov 2007

DJ Spoony

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 21 Oct 2006

Ola Jordan
Bio Details

Full name

Aleksandra Jordan

Maiden name

Aleksandra Grabowska

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Sep 1982

Birth place

Nasielsk, Poland

Occupations

Dancer

2016

Joined 9 other celebrities in the TV show I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here to attempt to show the public she is a 'normal' girl.
When she started competing in dancing competitions she said her Dad made her her first couple of dresses.
Was a professional dance partner on Strictly Come Dancing for more than a decade partnering celebrities including Chris Hollins, Iwan Thomas and Ashley Taylor Dawson.  She won series 7 of the the competition alongisde Chris Hollins in 2009.

Ola Jordan Siblings

Monika Waclawska

Sister

Dance Professional on Strictly Come Dancing
Ola Jordan

Aleksandra Jordan

Age

34

Born

Thursday 30 Sep 1982

Trivia

Ola Jordan Family

Ola Jordan's parents:

Ola Jordan's father is Dariusz Grabowska Ola Jordan's mother is Janina Grabowska


Ola Jordan's current partners:

Ola Jordan's husband is James Jordan


Ola Jordan's siblings:

Ola Jordan's sister is Monika Waclawska


Ola Jordan's nieces and nephews:

Ola Jordan's niece is Dominika Unkown


Ola Jordan's in laws:

Ola Jordan's father in law is Alan Jordan Ola Jordan's mother in law is Sharon Jordan Ola Jordan's sister in law is Kelly Morgan


Ola Jordan FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2006 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

Anton Du Beke 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Professional Dancers - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2006

Brendan Cole 2006

Erin Boag 2006

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2007 Professional Dancers - Series 5

2007

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2007

Brendan Cole 2007

Erin Boag 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Professional Dancers - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008

Anton Du Beke 2008

Brendan Cole 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Professional Dancers - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2009

Anton Du Beke 2009

Brendan Cole 2009

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Professional Dancers - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2010

Anton Du Beke 2010

Brendan Cole 2010

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Professional Dancers - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2011

Anton Du Beke 2011

Brendan Cole 2011

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Professional Dancers - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2012

Anton Du Beke 2012

Brendan Cole 2012

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

Anton Du Beke 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing Winning Professional Dance Partners

2006

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole

Artem Chigvintsev

Aliona Vilani 2015

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2016 - Series 16

2016

Other people in this association:

Carol Vorderman 2016

Danny Baker 2016

Larry Lamb 2016

more...