How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Aliona Vilani
Aliona Vilani

Partners of 
Aliona Vilani

Relationship History

Vincent Kavanagh

Married

7 Apr 2014

Professional Partners

Jay McGuiness

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 19 Sep 2015

Gregg Wallace

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 1 Oct 2014

Harry Judd

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 17 Dec 2011

Matt Baker

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 18 Dec 2010

Rav Wilding

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 3 Oct 2009

Aliona Vilani
Bio Details

Full name

Aliona Vilani

Also known as

Aliona Kavanagh

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 May 1984

Birth place

Kazakhstan

Occupations

Dancer (1989)

Education

Edward R Murrow High School, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Kaiser Dance Academy, Brooklyn, New York, United States (1997)

Professional Strictly Dancer
Aliona Vilani

Aliona Vilani

Age

33

Born

Tuesday 01 May 1984

Trivia

Aliona Vilani Family

Aliona Vilani's parents:

Aliona Vilani's father is Valera Vilani Aliona Vilani's mother is Ella Vilani


Aliona Vilani's current partners:

Aliona Vilani's husband is Vincent Kavanagh


Aliona Vilani's in laws:

Aliona Vilani's mother in law is Kit Kavanagh


Aliona Vilani FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2009 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

Anton Du Beke 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Professional Dancers - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2009

Anton Du Beke 2009

Brendan Cole 2009

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Professional Dancers - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2010

Anton Du Beke 2010

Brendan Cole 2010

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Professional Dancers - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2011

Anton Du Beke 2011

Brendan Cole 2011

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

Anton Du Beke 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing Winning Professional Dance Partners

2015

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole

Ola Jordan 2006

Artem Chigvintsev

more...

Strictly Come Dancing Winning Professional Dance Partners

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole

Ola Jordan 2006

Artem Chigvintsev

more...