How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Karen Clifton
Karen Clifton

Partners of 
Karen Clifton

Relationship History

Kevin Clifton

Married

11 Jul 2015

Matthew Hauer

Divorced

married before 2009
divorce before 2012

Professional Partners

Simon Rimmer

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 9 Sep 2017
until 29 Oct 2017

Will Young

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 11 Oct 2016

Jeremy Vine

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 15 Nov 2015

Mark Wright

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 20 Dec 2014

Dave Myers

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 10 Sep 2013

Nicky Byrne

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 9 Dec 2012

Matthew Hauer

Professional Dancing Partners

Karen Clifton
Bio Details

Full name

Karen Clifton

Maiden name

Karen Guedez

Also known as

Karen Hauer

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Apr 1982

Birth place

Valencia, Venezuela

Occupations

Dancer

Her husband Kevin is also a Strictly dancer
Professional Dancer on Strictly
Karen Clifton

Karen Clifton

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 20 Apr 1982

Trivia

Karen Clifton Family

Karen Clifton's parents:

Karen Clifton's mother is Miriam Cardenas


Karen Clifton's current partners:

Karen Clifton's husband is Kevin Clifton


Karen Clifton's former partners:

Karen Clifton's former husband is Matthew Hauer


Karen Clifton's in laws:

Karen Clifton's sister in law is Joanne Clifton Karen Clifton's father in law is Keith Clifton Karen Clifton's mother in law is Judy Clifton


Karen Clifton FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

Anton Du Beke 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Professional Dancers - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2012

Anton Du Beke 2012

Brendan Cole 2012

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Kevin Clifton 2016

Anton Du Beke 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

Anton Du Beke 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 Professional Dancers - Series 15

2017

Other people in this association:

Kevin Clifton 2017

Anton Du Beke 2017

Brendan Cole 2017

more...