How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anton Du Beke
Partners of 
Anton Du Beke

Professional Dancer on Strictly
Anton Du Beke

Anton Paul Beke

Age

50

Born

20 Jul 1966

Anton Du Beke Bio Details

Full name

Anton Paul Beke

Also known as

Anthony Paul Beke

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

20 Jul 1966

Birth place

Sevenoaks, Kent, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer (1980)

Furniture salesman (1983 - 1993)

Education

Wildernesse School, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Holton School of Dancing, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Anton and Hannah are expecting twins (a boy and a girl) in the Spring of 2017

Anton Du Beke Siblings

Veronica Beke

Sister

Stephen Beke

Brother

Partners of 
Anton Du Beke

Relationship History

Hannah Summers

Relationship

relationship began Apr 2012

Caroline Feraday

Relationship

relationship began Aug 2006
until before Nov 2007

Professional Partners

Lesley Joseph

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 23 Oct 2016

Katie Derham

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 19 Dec 2015

Judy Murray

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 16 Nov 2014

Fiona Fullerton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 17 Nov 2013

Jerry Hall

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 21 Oct 2012

Nancy Dell'Olio

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 10 Sep 2011
until 30 Oct 2011

Ann Widdecombe

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 5 Dec 2010

Laila Rouass

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 12 Dec 2009

Gillian Taylforth

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2008
until 28 Sep 2008

Kate Garraway

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 29 Sep 2007
until 18 Nov 2007

Jan Ravens

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 4 Nov 2006

Patsy Palmer

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Oct 2005
until 3 Dec 2005

Dame Esther Rantzen

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 23 Oct 2004
until 6 Nov 2004

Lesley Garrett CBE

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 May 2004
until 26 Jun 2004

Erin Boag

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 2002

Anton Du Beke Family

Anton Du Beke's parents:

Anton Du Beke's father was Antal Xavier Beke Anton Du Beke's mother is Ascension Beke


Anton Du Beke's current partners:

Anton Du Beke has a relationship with Hannah Summers


Anton Du Beke's former partners:

Anton Du Beke had a relationship with Caroline Feraday


Anton Du Beke's siblings:

Anton Du Beke's sister is Veronica Beke Anton Du Beke's brother is Stephen Beke


Anton Du Beke FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2004

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Kevin Clifton 2013

Brendan Cole 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

Brendan Cole 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2004 Professional Dancers - Series 1

2004

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole 2004

Erin Boag 2004

Camilla Dallerup 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2004 Professional Dancers - Series 2

2004

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole 2004

Erin Boag 2004

Camilla Dallerup 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2005 Professional Dancers - Series 3

2005

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole 2005

Erin Boag 2005

Camilla Dallerup 2005

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Professional Dancers - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole 2006

Erin Boag 2006

Ola Jordan 2006

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2007 Professional Dancers - Series 5

2007

Other people in this association:

Brendan Cole 2007

Erin Boag 2007

Ola Jordan 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Professional Dancers - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008

Brendan Cole 2008

Erin Boag 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Professional Dancers - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2009

Brendan Cole 2009

Erin Boag 2009

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Professional Dancers - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2010

Brendan Cole 2010

Erin Boag 2010

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Professional Dancers - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2011

Brendan Cole 2011

Erin Boag 2011

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Professional Dancers - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2012

Brendan Cole 2012

Karen Clifton 2012

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

Brendan Cole 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

Brendan Cole 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Kevin Clifton 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

Karen Clifton 2016

more...