How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rita Ora
Rita Ora

Partners of 
Rita Ora

Andrew Watt

Relationship

relationship began about 2016

Travis Barker

Dated

dated from about Oct 2015

Ricky Hil

Relationship

relationship began Jul 2014

Calvin Harris

Dated

dated from 2013
until Jun 2014

James Arthur

Relationship

relationship began about 2013
until about 2013

Drake

Alleged Liaison

alleged liaison Apr 2012
alleged liaison 2012

Rob Kardashian

Dated

dated from 2011
until 2012

Anthony Joshua OBE MBE

Rumoured Romance

Rita Ora
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Ora

Also known as

Rita Sahatciu

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Monday 26 Nov 1990

Birth place

Pristina, Kosovo

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

TV Talent Show Judge (2012)

Actress (2014)

Education

Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Eurovision

Rita entered talent contest Eurovision in 2009 but withdrew stating she did not feel ready

Fifty Shades of Grey

Rita plays Mia Grey, Christians Sister in the film Fifty Shades of Grey
September 2014: Announced as Kylie Minogue's replacement as a singing coach on The Voice.

Rita Ora Siblings

Elena Sahatciu Ora

Sister

Don Sahatciu

Brother

British Singer
Rita Ora

Rita Ora

Age

27

Born

Monday 26 Nov 1990

Trivia

Rita Ora Family

Rita Ora's parents:

Rita Ora's father is Nik Ora Rita Ora's mother is Vera Sahatciu Ora


Rita Ora's current partners:

Rita Ora has a relationship with Andrew Watt


Rita Ora's former partners:

Rita Ora dated Calvin Harris Rita Ora had a relationship with James Arthur Rita Ora dated Rob Kardashian Rita Ora was rumoured to had a romance with Anthony Joshua OBE MBE Rita Ora dated Travis Barker Rita Ora had a relationship with Ricky Hil


Rita Ora's siblings:

Rita Ora's sister is Elena Sahatciu Ora Rita Ora's brother is Don Sahatciu


Rita Ora's grandparents:

Rita Ora's grandfather was Besim Sahatciu Rita Ora's grandmother is Besa Sahatciu


Rita Ora's great grandparents:

Rita Ora's great grandfather is Ademin Sahatciu


Rita Ora FameChain Links

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2012

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...

The Voice (UK) - Judges

2015

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2014

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2012 - 2015

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2015

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...