How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Sofia of Sweden
Princess Sofia of Sweden

Partners of 
Princess Sofia of Sweden

Princess Sofia of Sweden Bio Details

Full name

Princess Sofia Of Sweden

Maiden name

Sofia Hellqvist

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

6 Dec 1984

Birth place

Danderyd, Stockholm, Sweden

Occupations

Glamour Model

Reality TV Personality

Charity Director

Wife of Sweden's Prince Carl Philip
Princess Sofia of Sweden

Princess Sofia Of Sweden

Age

32

Born

6 Dec 1984

Princess Sofia of Sweden Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Sofia of Sweden Children

Alexander, Prince of Sweden

born 2016, age 1
with Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland

Trivia

Wedding Dress Designer

Ida Sjostedt

A lace wedding dress created by a local designer

Princess Sofia of Sweden Family

Princess Sofia of Sweden's parents:

Princess Sofia of Sweden's father is Erik Oscar Hellqvist Princess Sofia of Sweden's mother is Marie Britt Rotman


Princess Sofia of Sweden's children:

Princess Sofia of Sweden's son is Alexander, Prince of Sweden


Princess Sofia of Sweden's current partners:

Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband is Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland


Princess Sofia of Sweden's in laws:

Princess Sofia of Sweden's father in law is Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's sister in law is Crown Princess Victoria of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's sister in law is Princess Madeleine of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's mother in law is Queen Silvia of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's grandfather in law was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's grandmother in law was Princess Sibylla of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha Princess Sofia of Sweden's grandfather in law was Walther Sommerlath Princess Sofia of Sweden's grandmother in law was Alice Sommerlath Princess Sofia of Sweden's brother in law-by-marriage is Prince Daniel of Sweden, Duke of Vastergotland Princess Sofia of Sweden's brother in law-by-marriage is Chris O'Neill Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's aunt in law is Princess Margaretha Of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's aunt in law is Princess Birgitta of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's aunt in law is Princess Desiree Of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's aunt in law is Princess Christina Of Sweden Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's uncle in law is Ralf Sommerlath Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's uncle in law is Walther Sommerlath Princess Sofia of Sweden's husband Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland's uncle in law was Jorg Sommerlath