How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rebecca Ansley
Rebecca Ansley

Partners of 
Rebecca Ansley

Thomas Ansley

Married

1 child together

Rebecca Ansley
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Ansley

Maiden name

Rebecca Cox/Cocke

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Jan 1733

Rebecca Ansley

Rebecca Ansley

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

Thursday 01 Jan 1733

Rebecca Ansley Partner(s) Other Children

Rebecca Ansley Children

Abel Ansley

born 1761 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Thomas Ansley

Trivia

Rebecca Ansley Family

Rebecca Ansley's children:

Rebecca Ansley's son was Abel Ansley


Rebecca Ansley's current partners:

Rebecca Ansley's husband was Thomas Ansley


Rebecca Ansley's grandchildren:

Rebecca Ansley's granddaughter was Ann Carter


Rebecca Ansley's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Armanda Carter Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Caroline Carter Rebecca Ansley's great grandson was Calvin Carter Rebecca Ansley's great grandson was Euphrasia Carter Rebecca Ansley's great grandson was Littleberry Carter Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Jane Carter Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Julia Carter Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Louisiana Carter Rebecca Ansley's great granddaughter was Ann Carter Rebecca Ansley's great grandson was Wiley Jr Carter Rebecca Ansley's great grandson was Jesse Carter   Rebecca Ansley's great great grandson was Jeremiah Carter Rebecca Ansley's great great granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Rebecca Ansley's great great grandson was William Carter Rebecca Ansley's great great grandson was Nannie Bell Carter   Rebecca Ansley's 3x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Rebecca Ansley's 3x great grandson was William Carter Rebecca Ansley's 3x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Rebecca Ansley's 3x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Rebecca Ansley's 3x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Rebecca Ansley's 4x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Rebecca Ansley's 4x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Rebecca Ansley's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Rebecca Ansley's 4x great grandson was Billy Carter   Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Jack Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Chip Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Jeff Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson was William Carter Spann Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Buddy Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Rebecca Ansley's 5x great grandson is Earl Carter   Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson is Jason Carter Rebecca Ansley's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Rebecca Ansley's 6x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson is Joshua Carter Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson is James Carter Rebecca Ansley's 6x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Rebecca Ansley's 7x great grandson is Henry Carter Rebecca Ansley's 7x great grandson is Thomas Carter Rebecca Ansley's 7x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Rebecca Ansley's in laws:

Rebecca Ansley's daughter in law was Lydia Ansley