How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Mimi Farina
Mimi Farina

Partners of 
Mimi Farina

Richard Farina

Married

1963

Mimi Farina Bio Details

Full name

Margarita Mimi Farina

Maiden name

Margarita Mimi Baez

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

30 Apr 1945

Birth place

Palo Alto, California, USA

Date of death:

18 Jul 2001

Place of death

Corte Madera, Marin County, California, USA

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Mimi Farina Siblings

Pauline Bryan

Sister

Joan Baez

Sister

Mimi Farina

Margarita Mimi Farina

Age

56

Born

30 Apr 1945

Died

18 Jul 2001

Mimi Farina Family

Mimi Farina's parents:

Mimi Farina's father was Albert Baez Mimi Farina's mother was Joan Baez


Mimi Farina's current partners:

Mimi Farina's husband was Richard Farina


Mimi Farina's siblings:

Mimi Farina's sister is Joan Baez Mimi Farina's sister is Pauline Bryan


Mimi Farina's nieces and nephews:

Mimi Farina's nephew is Nick Marden Mimi Farina's nephew is Gabriel Harris


Mimi Farina's grandparents:

Mimi Farina's grandfather is Alberto Baez