How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatty Zimmerman
Beatty Zimmerman

Partners of 
Beatty Zimmerman

Abe Zimmerman

Married

1 child together

1934

Beatty Zimmerman
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Zimmerman

Maiden name

Beatrice Stone

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Jun 1915

Date of death:

25 Jan 2000

Place of death

Minnesota, USA

Beatty Zimmerman

Beatrice Zimmerman

Age

84

Born

Sunday 13 Jun 1915

Died

25 Jan 2000

Beatty Zimmerman Partner(s) Other Children

Beatty Zimmerman Children

Bob Dylan

born 1941, age 77
with Abe Zimmerman

Legendary singer songwriter

Unknown

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)
with Abe Zimmerman

Trivia

Beatty Zimmerman Family

Beatty Zimmerman's parents:

Beatty Zimmerman's father is Benjamin Edelstein Beatty Zimmerman's mother is Lybba Edelstein


Beatty Zimmerman's children:

Beatty Zimmerman's son is Bob Dylan


Beatty Zimmerman's current partners:

Beatty Zimmerman's husband was Abe Zimmerman


Beatty Zimmerman's grandchildren:

Beatty Zimmerman's grandson is Jesse Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's granddaughter is Anna Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's grandson is Samuel Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's grandson is Jakob Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's granddaughter is Desiree Dennis-Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's adopted granddaughter is Maria Dylan


Beatty Zimmerman's great grandchildren:

Beatty Zimmerman's great grandson is Levi Dylan Beatty Zimmerman's great granddaughter is James Dylan


Beatty Zimmerman's in laws:

Beatty Zimmerman's father in law was Zigman Zimmerman Beatty Zimmerman's mother in law was Anna Zimmerman Beatty Zimmerman's sister in law was Marian Zimmerman Kenner Beatty Zimmerman's brother in law-by-marriage was Louis Kenner Beatty Zimmerman's brother in law was Paul Zimmerman Beatty Zimmerman's sister in law-by-marriage was Ann Zimmerman Beatty Zimmerman's brother in law was Jack Zimmerman Beatty Zimmerman's sister in law-by-marriage was Dorothy Zimmerman


Beatty Zimmerman's former in laws:

Beatty Zimmerman's former daughter in law is Carolyn Dennis Beatty Zimmerman's former daughter in law is Sara Dylan