How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Magdalen Carter
Magdalen Carter

Partners of 
Magdalen Carter

Thomas Carter Jr

Married

1 child together

Magdalen Carter Bio Details

Full name

Magdalen Carter

Maiden name

Magdalen Moore

Gender

Female

Magdalen Carter

Magdalen Carter

Magdalen Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Magdalen Carter Children

Moore Carter

born 1680 (ca.), died 1741 (ca.), age 61 (ca.)
with Thomas Carter Jr

Magdalen Carter Family

Magdalen Carter's children:

Magdalen Carter's son was Moore Carter


Magdalen Carter's current partners:

Magdalen Carter's husband was Thomas Carter Jr


Magdalen Carter's grandchildren:

Magdalen Carter's grandson was Isaac Carter


Magdalen Carter's great grandchildren:

Magdalen Carter's great grandson is James Carter Magdalen Carter's great grandson was Kindred Carter   Magdalen Carter's great great grandson is Henry Carter Magdalen Carter's great great grandson is Jesse Carter Magdalen Carter's great great granddaughter is Martha Carter Magdalen Carter's great great grandson was James Carter   Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was Felix Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Martha Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was George Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was James Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was Wiley Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was Epsey Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was Keziah Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great grandson was Littleberry Carter Magdalen Carter's 3x great granddaughter was Marina Carter   Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Armanda Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great grandson was Calvin Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great grandson was Euphrasia Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great grandson was Littleberry Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Jane Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Julia Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Louisiana Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Ann Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great grandson was Wiley Jr Carter Magdalen Carter's 4x great grandson was Jesse Carter   Magdalen Carter's 5x great grandson was Jeremiah Carter Magdalen Carter's 5x great granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Magdalen Carter's 5x great grandson was William Carter Magdalen Carter's 5x great grandson was Nannie Bell Carter   Magdalen Carter's 6x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Magdalen Carter's 6x great grandson was William Carter Magdalen Carter's 6x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Magdalen Carter's 6x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Magdalen Carter's 6x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Magdalen Carter's 7x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Magdalen Carter's 7x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Magdalen Carter's 7x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Magdalen Carter's 7x great grandson was Billy Carter   Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Jack Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Chip Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Jeff Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson was William Carter Spann Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Buddy Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Magdalen Carter's 8x great grandson is Earl Carter   Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson is Jason Carter Magdalen Carter's 9x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Magdalen Carter's 9x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson is Joshua Carter Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson is James Carter Magdalen Carter's 9x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Magdalen Carter's 10x great grandson is Henry Carter Magdalen Carter's 10x great grandson is Thomas Carter Magdalen Carter's 10x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Magdalen Carter's in laws:

Magdalen Carter's father in law is Thomas Carter Sr Magdalen Carter's mother in law is Eleanor Carter Magdalen Carter's daughter in law is Jane Carter