How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Carter
Ruth Carter

Partners of 
Ruth Carter

Isaac Carter

Married

2 children together

Ruth Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Carter

Also known as

Sarah Carter

Sarah Browne

Gender

Female

Ruth Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Carter Children

James Carter

with Isaac Carter

Kindred Carter

born 1750 (ca.), died 1800 (ca.), age 50 (ca.)
with Isaac Carter

Trivia

Ruth Carter Family

Ruth Carter's children:

Ruth Carter's son is James Carter Ruth Carter's son was Kindred Carter


Ruth Carter's current partners:

Ruth Carter's husband was Isaac Carter


Ruth Carter's grandchildren:

Ruth Carter's grandson is Henry Carter Ruth Carter's grandson is Jesse Carter Ruth Carter's granddaughter is Martha Carter Ruth Carter's grandson was James Carter


Ruth Carter's great grandchildren:

Ruth Carter's great grandson was Felix Carter Ruth Carter's great granddaughter is Martha Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was George Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was James Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was Wiley Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was Epsey Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was Keziah Carter Ruth Carter's great grandson was Littleberry Carter Ruth Carter's great granddaughter was Marina Carter   Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Armanda Carter Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Caroline Carter Ruth Carter's great great grandson was Calvin Carter Ruth Carter's great great grandson was Euphrasia Carter Ruth Carter's great great grandson was Littleberry Carter Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Jane Carter Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Julia Carter Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Louisiana Carter Ruth Carter's great great granddaughter was Ann Carter Ruth Carter's great great grandson was Wiley Jr Carter Ruth Carter's great great grandson was Jesse Carter   Ruth Carter's 3x great grandson was Jeremiah Carter Ruth Carter's 3x great granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Ruth Carter's 3x great grandson was William Carter Ruth Carter's 3x great grandson was Nannie Bell Carter   Ruth Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Ruth Carter's 4x great grandson was William Carter Ruth Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Ruth Carter's 4x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Ruth Carter's 4x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Ruth Carter's 5x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Ruth Carter's 5x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Ruth Carter's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Ruth Carter's 5x great grandson was Billy Carter   Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Jack Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Chip Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Jeff Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson was William Carter Spann Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Buddy Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Ruth Carter's 6x great grandson is Earl Carter   Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson is Jason Carter Ruth Carter's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Ruth Carter's 7x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson is Joshua Carter Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson is James Carter Ruth Carter's 7x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Ruth Carter's 8x great grandson is Henry Carter Ruth Carter's 8x great grandson is Thomas Carter Ruth Carter's 8x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Ruth Carter's in laws:

Ruth Carter's father in law was Moore Carter Ruth Carter's mother in law is Jane Carter Ruth Carter's grandfather in law was Thomas Carter Jr Ruth Carter's grandmother in law is Magdalen Carter