Divorced Relationship facts

Married about May 1940

Divorce before 1956

Philip Bale

Philip William Bale

Age

105

Born

Thursday 14 Nov 1912

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Doreen Bale

Doreen Beswick Bale

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 27 Oct 1918

Died

May 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

David Bale

born 1941, died 2003, age 62

Father of Christian Bale

Her Other Children

Philip Bale
Bio Details

Full name

Philip William Bale

Gender

Male

Age

105

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Nov 1912

Birth place

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, UK

Trivia

Philip Bale Family

Philip Bale's children:

Philip Bale's son was David Bale


Philip Bale's former partners:

Philip Bale's former wife was Doreen Bale


Philip Bale's grandchildren:

Philip Bale's grandson is Christian Bale Philip Bale's granddaughter is Erin Bale Kreunen Philip Bale's granddaughter is Sharon Bale Philip Bale's granddaughter is Louise Bale


Philip Bale's great grandchildren:

Philip Bale's great granddaughter is Emmeline Bale Philip Bale's great grandson is Joseph Bale


Philip Bale's in laws:

Philip Bale's daughter in law is Gloria Steinem


Philip Bale's former in laws:

Philip Bale's former daughter in law is Jenny Bale Philip Bale's former daughter in law is Sandra Bale


Doreen Bale
Bio Details

Full name

Doreen Beswick Bale

Maiden name

Doreen Beswick Fuzzey

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Oct 1918

Date of death:

May 1984

Place of death

Ealing, London, England, UK

Trivia

Doreen Bale Family

Doreen Bale's children:

Doreen Bale's son was David Bale


Doreen Bale's former partners:

Doreen Bale's former husband is Philip Bale


Doreen Bale's grandchildren:

Doreen Bale's grandson is Christian Bale Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Erin Bale Kreunen Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Sharon Bale Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Louise Bale


Doreen Bale's great grandchildren:

Doreen Bale's great granddaughter is Emmeline Bale Doreen Bale's great grandson is Joseph Bale


Doreen Bale's in laws:

Doreen Bale's daughter in law is Gloria Steinem


Doreen Bale's former in laws:

Doreen Bale's former daughter in law is Jenny Bale Doreen Bale's former daughter in law is Sandra Bale