Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1972

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Divorce about 1986

Father of Christian Bale
David Bale

David Charles Howard Bale

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 02 Sep 1941

Died

30 Dec 2003

Other Partners

Gloria Steinem

Married

3 Sep 2000

Sandra Bale

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1964

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jenny Bale

Jennifer Bale

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Erin Bale Kreunen

born 1967 (bef.), age 51 (bef.)
with Sandra Bale

Children Together

Sharon Bale

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)

Louise Bale

born 1972, age 45

Christian Bale

born 1974, age 44

Hollywood Star

Her Other Children

David Bale
Bio Details

Full name

David Charles Howard Bale

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Sep 1941

Birth place

Moedersbond Maternity Hospital., Pretoria, South Africa

Date of death:

30 Dec 2003

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer of the Brain.

Occupations

Pilot

Consultant

Trivia

David Bale Family

David Bale's parents:

David Bale's father is Philip Bale David Bale's mother was Doreen Bale


David Bale's children:

David Bale's son is Christian Bale David Bale's daughter is Erin Bale Kreunen David Bale's daughter is Sharon Bale David Bale's daughter is Louise Bale


David Bale's current partners:

David Bale's wife was Gloria Steinem


David Bale's former partners:

David Bale's former wife is Jenny Bale David Bale's former wife is Sandra Bale


David Bale's grandchildren:

David Bale's granddaughter is Emmeline Bale David Bale's grandson is Joseph Bale


David Bale's in laws:

David Bale's daughter in law is Sibi Blazic David Bale's father in law is Leo Steinem David Bale's mother in law is Ruth Steinem David Bale's grandfather in law was Joseph Steinham David Bale's grandmother in law was , Pauline Perlmutter Steinem


David Bale's former in laws:

David Bale's former mother in law is Edna James


Jenny Bale
Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Bale

Maiden name

Jennifer James

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Occupations

Circus Performer

Invariably described as a circus performer but Christian says she was only in the circus for one season.

Trivia

Jenny Bale Family

Jenny Bale's parents:

Jenny Bale's mother is Edna James


Jenny Bale's children:

Jenny Bale's son is Christian Bale Jenny Bale's daughter is Sharon Bale Jenny Bale's daughter is Louise Bale


Jenny Bale's former partners:

Jenny Bale's former husband was David Bale


Jenny Bale's grandchildren:

Jenny Bale's granddaughter is Emmeline Bale Jenny Bale's grandson is Joseph Bale


Jenny Bale's in laws:

Jenny Bale's daughter in law is Sibi Blazic


Jenny Bale's former in laws:

Jenny Bale's former father in law is Philip Bale Jenny Bale's former mother in law was Doreen Bale