How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Emma Bunton
Emma Bunton

Partners of 
Emma Bunton

Relationship History

Jade Jones

Engagement

engaged 21 Jan 2011

Professional Partners

Darren Bennett

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 16 Dec 2006

Emma Bunton
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Lee Bunton

Also known as

Baby Spice

Emma B

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Jan 1976

Birth place

Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

TV Talent Show Judge

Radio Presenter

Model

Education

Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

1997 - Best British Single & Video - Wannabe
1998 - Best Selling British Album Act
2000 - Outstanding Contribution
2010 - The Brits Hits 30

Emma Bunton Siblings

Robert Bunton

Half-brother

other parent: Denise Bunton

P J Bunton

Brother

Spice Girl
Emma Bunton

Emma Lee Bunton

Age

41

Born

Wednesday 21 Jan 1976

Emma Bunton Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Bunton Children

Beau Jones

born 2007, age 9
with Jade Jones

Tate Jones

born 2011, age 6
with Jade Jones

Trivia

Emma Bunton Family

Emma Bunton's parents:

Emma Bunton's father is Trevor Bunton Emma Bunton's mother is Pauline Bunton


Emma Bunton's former step-parents:

Emma Bunton's former step-mother is Denise Bunton


Emma Bunton's children:

Emma Bunton's son is Beau Jones Emma Bunton's son is Tate Jones


Emma Bunton's current partners:

Emma Bunton is the fiance of Jade Jones


Emma Bunton's siblings:

Emma Bunton's half-brother is Robert Bunton Emma Bunton's brother is P J Bunton


Emma Bunton's nieces and nephews:

Emma Bunton's nephew is Alfie Bunton


Emma Bunton's grandparents:

Emma Bunton's grandmother is Teresa Bunton


Emma Bunton FameChain Links

The Spice Girls

1994

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1994 - 1998

Mel B 1994 - 2012

Victoria Beckham 1994

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Contestants - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Claire King 2006

Mica Paris 2006

Jimmy Tarbuck OBE 2006

more...

OK Magazine Celebrity Mum of the Year.

2013

Other people in this association:

Sharon Osbourne 2006

Katie Price 2012

Ulrika Jonsson 2004

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Brit Award Winners 1997 - The 17th

1997

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1997

George Michael 1997

Mel B 1997

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Mel B 1998

Victoria Beckham 1998

more...

Brit Award Winners 2000 - The 20th

2000

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2000

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2000

Robbie Williams 2000

more...

Brit Award Winners 2010 - The 30th

2010

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

Liam Gallagher 2010

Robbie Williams 2010

more...