How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox

Partners of 
Courteney Cox

Johnny McDaid

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 26 Jun 2014
until before 26 Nov 2015

Brian Von Holt

Dated

dated from about Jun 2013
until about Oct 2013

David Arquette

Divorced

1 child together

married 12 Jun 1999
divorce May 2013

Adam Duritz

Dated

dated from 1996
until 1996

Michael Keaton

Relationship

relationship began 1989
until 1995

Ian Copeland

Relationship

relationship began circa 1988
until circa 1989

Courteney Cox
Bio Details

Full name

Courteney Bass Cox

Also known as

Courteney Cox Arquette

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 15 Jun 1964

Birth place

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Occupations

Actress (1984)

Film Director (2013)

Originally auditioned for the role of Rachel in friends, not Monica whom she played for over a decade
Played the part of a Bruce Springsteen fan who jumps on stage in his "Dancing in the Dark" video
Appeared in TV Advert for Tampax in 1985.

Courteney Cox Siblings

Virginia McFerrin

Sister

Dottie Pickett

Sister

Richard Jr Cox

Brother

Well known US Actress
Star of the hit sitcom Friends
Courteney Cox

Courteney Bass Cox

Age

53

Born

Monday 15 Jun 1964

Courteney Cox Partner(s) Other Children

Courteney Cox Children

Coco Arquette

born 2004, age 13
with David Arquette

Trivia

Courteney Cox Family

Courteney Cox's parents:

Courteney Cox's father is Richard Cox Courteney Cox's mother is Courteney Copeland Courteney Cox's step-father is Hunter Copeland


Courteney Cox's children:

Courteney Cox's daughter is Coco Arquette


Courteney Cox's former partners:

Courteney Cox is the former fiance of Johnny McDaid Courteney Cox had a relationship with Michael Keaton Courteney Cox dated Brian Von Holt Courteney Cox's former husband is David Arquette Courteney Cox dated Adam Duritz Courteney Cox had a relationship with Ian Copeland


Courteney Cox's siblings:

Courteney Cox's sister is Virginia McFerrin Courteney Cox's sister is Dottie Pickett Courteney Cox's brother is Richard Jr Cox


Courteney Cox's former in laws:

Courteney Cox's former sister in law is Patricia Arquette Courteney Cox's former father in law was Lewis Arquette Courteney Cox's former grandfather in law was Cliff Arquette Courteney Cox's former sister in law is Rosanna Arquette Courteney Cox's former mother in law was Brenda Arquette Courteney Cox's former grandmother in law was Julie Harrison-Arquette Courteney Cox's former brother in law is Richmond Arquette Courteney Cox's former sister in law was Alexis Arquette


Courteney Cox FameChain Links

Friends - American TV sitcom

Other people in this association:

Jennifer Aniston

Matthew Perry

David Schwimmer

more...

Advertising Before They Were Famous

1985

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Demi Moore 1988

Brad Pitt 1988

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...