How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ted Turner
Partners of 
Ted Turner

Founder of CNN
Ted Turner

Robert Edward III Turner

Age

78

Born

19 Nov 1938

Ted Turner Bio Details

Full name

Robert Edward III Turner

Also known as

Mouth Of The South

Terrible Ted

Captain Outrageous

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

19 Nov 1938

Birth place

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Occupations

Philanthropist

Media Tycoon

Education

Georgia Military College, Georgia, United States

The McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States

Brown University, Rhode Island, United States (1956 - 1959)

Ted Turner Siblings

Mary Turner

Sister

Partners of 
Ted Turner

Jane Fonda

Divorced

married 1991
divorce 2001

Jane Turner

Divorced

3 children together

married 1964
divorce 1987

Judy Turner

Divorced

2 children together

married 1960
divorce before 1991

Ted Turner Children

Ted Turner Partner(s) Other Children

Rhett Turner

with Jane Turner

Beau Turner

with Jane Turner

Jennie Turner Garlington

with Jane Turner

Laura Turner Seydel

born 1960 (ca.), age 57 (ca.)
with Judy Turner

Robert Turner IV

born 1960 (ca.), age 57 (ca.)
with Judy Turner

Trivia

Products endorsed

Apple

1997

The Think Different advert features images of people that changed the world for the better. Muhammad Ali, Albert Einstein, Bob Dylan, Martin Luther King, Richard Branson, John Lennon, Thomas Edison, Mhatma Gandhi, Amelia Earhart, Alfred Hitchcock, Martha Graham, Jim Henson, Frank Lloyd Wright, Bob Dylan, Ted Turner, Maria Callas and Pablo Picasso.

Ted Turner Family

Ted Turner's parents:

Ted Turner's father was Robert Turner Jr. Ted Turner's mother is Florence Turner


Ted Turner's children:

Ted Turner's daughter is Laura Turner Seydel Ted Turner's son is Rhett Turner Ted Turner's son is Beau Turner Ted Turner's daughter is Jennie Turner Garlington Ted Turner's son is Robert Turner IV


Ted Turner's former partners:

Ted Turner's former wife is Jane Fonda Ted Turner's former wife is Jane Turner Ted Turner's former wife is Judy Turner


Ted Turner's siblings:

Ted Turner's sister was Mary Turner


Ted Turner's grandchildren:

Ted Turner's granddaughter is Anna Easton Ted Turner's granddaughter is Martha Hope Ted Turner's grandson is Julius Garlington Jr Ted Turner's granddaughter is Sara Bailey Ted Turner's granddaughter is Haven McCoy


Ted Turner's in laws:

Ted Turner's daughter in law is Angela Turner Ted Turner's son in law is Peek Garlington Ted Turner's son in law is Rutherford Seydel Ted Turner's daughter in law is Blair Turner


Ted Turner's former in laws:

Ted Turner's former father in law was Henry Fonda Ted Turner's former brother in law is Peter Fonda Ted Turner's former mother in law was Frances Fonda Ted Turner's former step-mother in law is Shirlee Fonda Ted Turner's former grandfather in law was William Fonda Ted Turner's former grandmother in law was Elma Fonda Ted Turner's former adopted sister in law is Amy Fonda


Ted Turner FameChain Links

Time Person of the Year

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

more...