How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Joaquin Phoenix
Partners of 
Joaquin Phoenix

American Actor  
Joaquin Phoenix

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Age

42

Born

28 Oct 1974

Joaquin Phoenix Bio Details

Full name

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Also known as

Leaf Phoenix

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

28 Oct 1974

Birth place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Occupations

Actor

Child Actor

Musician

2006

Joaquin overturned his car in Los Angeles and German director Werner Herzog came to his rescue and also stopped him lighting a cigarette whilst gas was leaking into the car.

Golden Globes

2006 - Best Actor - Walk The Line 

Grammy Awards

2007 - Best Compilation Soundtrack - Walk The Line

Joaquin Phoenix Siblings

River Phoenix

Brother

Rain Phoenix

Sister

Liberty Phoenix

Sister

Summer Phoenix

Sister

Partners of 
Joaquin Phoenix

Rooney Mara

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from 2016

Allie Teilz

Dating

dating from about 2013

Heather Christie

Relationship

relationship began about 2012
until about 2013

Topaz Page-Green

Dated

dated from about 2000

Anna Friel

Dated

dated from about 1999
until about 1999

Liv Tyler

Relationship

relationship began 1995
until 1998

Joaquin Phoenix Family

Joaquin Phoenix's parents:

Joaquin Phoenix's father is John Bottom Joaquin Phoenix's mother is Arlyn Bottom


Joaquin Phoenix's current partners:

Joaquin Phoenix is rumoured to have a romance with Rooney Mara


Joaquin Phoenix's former partners:

Joaquin Phoenix had a relationship with Liv Tyler Joaquin Phoenix dated Anna Friel Joaquin Phoenix was dating Allie Teilz Joaquin Phoenix had a relationship with Heather Christie Joaquin Phoenix dated Topaz Page-Green


Joaquin Phoenix's siblings:

Joaquin Phoenix's brother was River Phoenix Joaquin Phoenix's sister is Rain Phoenix Joaquin Phoenix's sister is Liberty Phoenix Joaquin Phoenix's sister is Summer Phoenix


Joaquin Phoenix's nieces and nephews:

Joaquin Phoenix's nephew is Indiana Affleck Joaquin Phoenix's nephew is Atticus Affleck


Joaquin Phoenix FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

2006

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2006

Paul Newman 2006

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 2006

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2007 - The 49th

2007

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2007

Justin Timberlake 2007

Stevie Wonder 2007

more...