How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


River Phoenix
Partner of 
River Phoenix

'Stand by Me' American Actor  
River Phoenix

River Jude Phoenix

Age

23

Born

Sunday 23 Aug 1970

Died

31 Oct 1993

River Phoenix
Bio Details

Full name

River Jude Phoenix

Also known as

River Jude Bottom

Gender

Male

Age

23

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Aug 1970

Birth place

Madras, Oregon, USA

Date of death:

31 Oct 1993

Place of death

Outside the Viper Room, West Hollywood, California, USA

Cause of death

Accidental Drug Overdose

Occupations

Actor

Child Actor

River Phoenix Siblings

Rain Phoenix

Sister

Joaquin Phoenix

Brother

Liberty Phoenix

Sister

Summer Phoenix

Sister

Partners of 
River Phoenix

Samantha Mathis

Dated

until 31 Oct 1993

Trivia

River Phoenix Family

River Phoenix's parents:

River Phoenix's father is John Bottom River Phoenix's mother is Arlyn Bottom


River Phoenix's former partners:

River Phoenix dated Samantha Mathis


River Phoenix's siblings:

River Phoenix's brother is Joaquin Phoenix River Phoenix's sister is Rain Phoenix River Phoenix's sister is Liberty Phoenix River Phoenix's sister is Summer Phoenix


River Phoenix's nieces and nephews:

River Phoenix's nephew is Indiana Affleck River Phoenix's nephew is Atticus Affleck