How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Tamara Mellon
Tamara Mellon

Partners of 
Tamara Mellon

Michael Ovitz

Engagement

engaged Dec 2014

Matthew Mellon

Divorced

1 child together

married May 1999
divorce Dec 2005

Tamara Mellon Bio Details

Full name

Tamara Mellon

Maiden name

Tamara Yeardye

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

7 Jul 1967

Birth place

St Marylebone, London, England, UK

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Chief Creative Director of Jimmy Choo

Education

Heathfield School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Tamara Mellon Siblings

Gregory Yeardye

Brother

Daniel Yeardye

Brother

Co-founder of the famous shoe brand Jimmy Choo
Tamara Mellon

Tamara Mellon

Age

49

Born

7 Jul 1967

Tamara Mellon Partner(s) Other Children

Tamara Mellon Children

Minty Mellon

born 2002, age 14 (approx.)
with Matthew Mellon

Trivia

Pets

Jack a Pomeranian and Maxie a Yorkie

Tamara Mellon Family

Tamara Mellon's parents:

Tamara Mellon's father was Tommy Yeardye Tamara Mellon's mother is Ann Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's children:

Tamara Mellon's daughter is Minty Mellon


Tamara Mellon's current partners:

Tamara Mellon is the fiance of Michael Ovitz


Tamara Mellon's former partners:

Tamara Mellon's former husband is Matthew Mellon


Tamara Mellon's siblings:

Tamara Mellon's brother is Gregory Yeardye Tamara Mellon's brother is Daniel Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's grandparents:

Tamara Mellon's grandmother is Kathleen Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's former in laws:

Tamara Mellon's former grandfather in law was Matthew Mellon Tamara Mellon's former father in law was Karl Mellon Tamara Mellon's former mother in law is Anne Bright Tamara Mellon's former step-father in law is J Reeve Bright Tamara Mellon's former grandmother in law was Gertrud Mellon Tamara Mellon's former husband Matthew Mellon's uncle in law is James Mellon