How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christine McVie
Christine McVie

Partners of 
Christine McVie

John McVie

Divorced

married 1968
divorce 1976

Christine McVie
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Christine McVie

Maiden name

Anne Christine Perfect

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 12 Jul 1943

Birth place

Bouth, Cumbria, England, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Keyboard Player

Education

Birmingham College of Art, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Moseley Junior school of Art, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

Uplands Secondary Modern School. Smethwick, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom

Born in England's Lake District but raised in the West Midlands.

Grammy Awards

1978 - Best Album - Rumours

Brit Awards

1998 - Outstanding Contribution

Christine McVie Siblings

John Perfect

Brother

Member of Fleetwood Mac
Christine McVie

Anne Christine McVie

Age

74

Born

Monday 12 Jul 1943

Trivia

Christine McVie Family

Christine McVie's parents:

Christine McVie's father was Cyril Perfect Christine McVie's mother was Tee Perfect


Christine McVie's former partners:

Christine McVie's former husband is John McVie


Christine McVie's siblings:

Christine McVie's brother is John Perfect


Christine McVie's grandparents:

Christine McVie's grandfather was William Perfect Christine McVie's grandmother was Rose Perfect


Christine McVie FameChain Links

Fleetwood Mac

1970

Other people in this association:

Stevie Nicks 1975

Mick Fleetwood 1967

Lindsey Buckingham 1975

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1979

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1978 - The 20th

1978

Other people in this association:

Jim Henson

Barbra Streisand 1978

James Taylor 1978

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Mel B 1998

Victoria Beckham 1998

more...