How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett
FKA twigs,
Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Partners of 
FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Robert Pattinson

Engagement

engaged about 1 Apr 2015

FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett
Bio Details

Full name

Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Also known as

Taliah Barnett

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jan 1988

Birth place

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

St. Edwards School, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, Gloucester, England, United Kingdom

Croydon College, East Croydon, London , United Kingdom

Grew up in Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Father is Jamaican. Mother part English, part Spanish.
Insists that her nickname is spelled FKA twigs. With a lower case t.
Had to change her original nickname from twig to FKA twig after complaints from The Twigs from America who are twin sisters Laura and Linda Good.
Got her nickname 'twigs' because of the way her bone cracked as she danced.
British Singer
FKA twigs,
Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Age

29

Born

Saturday 16 Jan 1988

Trivia

Products endorsed

Nike

Jan 2017

Star of Nike Spring Zonal Strength Tights campaign which she has directed and provided the soundtrack for.

FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett Family

FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett's parents:

FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett's mother is Benita Barnett


FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett's current partners:

FKA twigs, Tahliah Debrett Barnett is the fiance of Robert Pattinson