How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Blunt
Partners of 
James Blunt

Popular UK Recording Artist 
James Blunt

Captain James Hillier Blunt

Age

43

Born

22 Feb 1974

James Blunt Bio Details

Full name

Captain James Hillier Blunt

Also known as

James Hillier Blount

Gender

Male

Age

43

Date of birth

22 Feb 1974

Birth place

Tidworth, Wiltshire, England, UK

Occupations

British Army Captain (1996 - 2002)

Singer-Songwriter (2002 (aft.))

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

James owns properties in Ibiza, London and Verbier.

Brit Awards

2006 - Best British Male Solo Artist & Pop Act

James Blunt Siblings

Emily Harrison

Sister

Daisy Blount

Sister

Partners of 
James Blunt

Sofia Blunt

Married

19 Sep 2014

Petra Nemcova

Dated

dated from 2006
until 2007

James Blunt Family

James Blunt's parents:

James Blunt's father is Charles Blount James Blunt's mother is Jane Blount


James Blunt's current partners:

James Blunt's wife is Sofia Blunt


James Blunt's former partners:

James Blunt dated Petra Nemcova James Blunt dated Lindsay Lohan James Blunt dated Tara Palmer-Tomkinson James Blunt dated Sabine Vidalby


James Blunt's siblings:

James Blunt's sister is Emily Harrison James Blunt's sister is Daisy Blount


James Blunt's in laws:

James Blunt's grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's uncle in law is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's aunt in law is Lady Jane Wellesley James Blunt's father in law is Lord John Wellesley James Blunt's mother in law is Corinne Wellesley James Blunt's grandmother in law is Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington James Blunt's brother in law is Gerald Wellesley James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Antonia Of Prussia


James Blunt FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...

Brit Award Winners 2006 - The 26th

2006

Other people in this association:

Kanye West 2006

Chris Martin 2006

Will Champion 2006

more...

The X Factor (Australia) Judges

Other people in this association:

Mel B

Dannii Minogue

Ronan Keating

more...