How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Victoria Pendleton
Victoria Pendleton

Partners of 
Victoria Pendleton

Relationship History

Scott Gardner

Married

Sep 2013

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 5 Oct 2012
until 25 Nov 2012

Victoria Pendleton Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Louise Pendleton

Also known as

Queen Victoria

Vicky Pendleton

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

24 Sep 1980

Birth place

Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Professional Cyclist

Victoria Pendleton Siblings

Nicola Pendleton

Sister

Alex Pendleton

Brother

Olympic, European and Commonwealth Track Cycling Champion
Victoria Pendleton

Victoria Louise Pendleton

Age

36

Born

24 Sep 1980

Trivia

Wedding Dress Designer

Suzanne Neville

9 Sep 2013

Floor length gown with lace overlay

Victoria Pendleton Family

Victoria Pendleton's parents:

Victoria Pendleton's father is Max Pendleton Victoria Pendleton's mother is Pauline Pendleton


Victoria Pendleton's current partners:

Victoria Pendleton's husband is Scott Gardner


Victoria Pendleton's siblings:

Victoria Pendleton's sister is Nicola Pendleton Victoria Pendleton's brother is Alex Pendleton


Victoria Pendleton FameChain Links

Olympics: 2012 - London

2012

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

more...

Olympics: 2012 - London Gold Medalists

2012

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Contestants - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Jerry Hall 2012

Kimberley Walsh 2012

Denise Van-Outen 2012

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - Series 2 - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Michael Ball 2014

Jamelia 2014

Greg Rutherford MBE 2014

more...