How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Susan Blanchard
Susan Blanchard

Partners of 
Susan Blanchard

Richard Widmark

Married

1999 - 2008

Michael Wager

Divorced

married 9 Jun 1962
divorce before 1999

Henry Fonda

Divorced

1 child together

married 1950
divorce 1956

Susan Blanchard
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Blanchard

Maiden name

Susan Jacobson

Also known as

Susan Fonda

Susan Widmark

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Mar 1928

Occupations

Socialite

Susan Blanchard Siblings

Jamie Hammerstein

Half-brother

other parent: Oscar Hammerstein II

Susan Blanchard

Susan Blanchard

Age

89

Born

Thursday 08 Mar 1928

Susan Blanchard Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Blanchard Children

Amy Fonda

born 1953, age 64 (approx.)
adopted with Henry Fonda

Trivia

Susan Blanchard Family

Susan Blanchard's parents:

Susan Blanchard's step-father was Oscar Hammerstein II Susan Blanchard's father is Henry Jacobson Susan Blanchard's mother is Dorothy Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's children:

Susan Blanchard's adopted daughter is Amy Fonda


Susan Blanchard's former partners:

Susan Blanchard's former husband was Henry Fonda Susan Blanchard's former husband was Richard Widmark Susan Blanchard's former husband was Michael Wager


Susan Blanchard's siblings:

Susan Blanchard's half-brother is Jamie Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's nieces and nephews:

Susan Blanchard's nephew is Simon Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's grandparents:

Susan Blanchard's grandfather is Henry Blanchard Susan Blanchard's grandmother is Marion Blanchard


Susan Blanchard's former in laws:

Susan Blanchard's former father in law was Carl Widmark Susan Blanchard's former mother in law was Ethel Widmark Susan Blanchard's former brother in law was Donald Widmark Susan Blanchard's former father in law was William Fonda Susan Blanchard's former mother in law was Elma Fonda