How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Blanche Barrymore
Blanche Barrymore

Partners of 
Blanche Barrymore

Margaret Wise Brown

Relationship

relationship began 1940
until 1950

John Barrymore

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1928
divorce before 1928

Leonard Thomas

Divorced

1 child together

married 1910
divorce 1920

Mercedes de Acosta

Relationship

Blanche Barrymore
Bio Details

Full name

Blanche Marie Louise Barrymore

Maiden name

Blanche Marie Louise Oelrichs

Also known as

Michael Strange

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Oct 1890

Birth place

Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

5 Nov 1950

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Actress

Poet

Activist

Blanche Barrymore Siblings

Harry Oelrichs

Brother

American Poet, Theatrical Actress, Playwright & Social Reformer
Blanche Barrymore

Blanche Marie Louise Barrymore

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 01 Oct 1890

Died

5 Nov 1950

Blanche Barrymore Partner(s) Other Children

Blanche Barrymore Children

Robin May Thomas

born 1915, died 1944, age 28
with Leonard Thomas

Diana Barrymore

born 1921, died 1960, age 38
with John Barrymore

Trivia

Blanche Barrymore Family

Blanche Barrymore's parents:

Blanche Barrymore's father was Charles May Oelrichs Blanche Barrymore's mother was Blanche DeLoosey Oelrichs


Blanche Barrymore's children:

Blanche Barrymore's daughter was Diana Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's son was Robin May Thomas


Blanche Barrymore's former partners:

Blanche Barrymore's former husband was John Barrymore Blanche Barrymore had a relationship with Margaret Wise Brown Blanche Barrymore had a relationship with Mercedes de Acosta Blanche Barrymore's former husband was Leonard Thomas


Blanche Barrymore's siblings:

Blanche Barrymore's brother was Harry Oelrichs


Blanche Barrymore's grandparents:

Blanche Barrymore's grandfather was Henry Ferdinand Oelrichs Blanche Barrymore's grandmother was Julia Matilda Oelrichs


Blanche Barrymore's uncles and aunts:

Blanche Barrymore's aunt was Kate Oelrichs Blanche Barrymore's uncle was Hermann Oelrichs Blanche Barrymore's aunt-by-marriage was Tessie Oelrichs Blanche Barrymore's uncle was Harry Oelrichs


Blanche Barrymore's cousins:

Blanche Barrymore's cousin was Herman Oelrichs


Blanche Barrymore's former in laws:

Blanche Barrymore's former brother in law was Lionel Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's former sister in law was Ethel Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's former father in law was Maurice Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's former mother in law was Georgina Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's former step-mother in law is Mamie Barrymore Blanche Barrymore's former grandfather in law was John Drew Snr Blanche Barrymore's former grandmother in law was Louisa Drew Blanche Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's aunt in law was Louisa Drew Jr Blanche Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's uncle in law is John Drew Jr Blanche Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's uncle in law was Sidney Drew Blanche Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's aunt-by-marriage was Gladys Drew