How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ethel Barrymore
Ethel Barrymore

Partners of 
Ethel Barrymore

Russell Colt

Divorced

3 children together

married 1909
divorce 1923

Sir Winston Churchill

Dated

dated from before 1909

Ethel Barrymore
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Mae Barrymore III

Also known as

Ethel Blythe

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 15 Aug 1879

Birth place

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Date of death:

18 Jun 1959

Occupations

Actress

TV Host

Oscars

1945 - Best Supporting Actress - Non But the Lonely Heart

Ethel Barrymore Siblings

Lionel Barrymore

Brother

John Barrymore

Brother

American Actress
Ethel Barrymore

Ethel Mae Barrymore III

Age

79

Born

Friday 15 Aug 1879

Died

18 Jun 1959

Ethel Barrymore Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Barrymore Children

Samuel Colt

born 1909 (aft.), age 108 (aft.)
with Russell Colt

Ethel Colt

born 1909 (aft.), age 108 (aft.)
with Russell Colt

John Colt

born 1909 (aft.), age 108 (aft.)
with Russell Colt

Trivia

Ethel Barrymore Family

Ethel Barrymore's parents:

Ethel Barrymore's father was Maurice Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's mother was Georgina Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's step-mother is Mamie Barrymore


Ethel Barrymore's children:

Ethel Barrymore's son is Samuel Colt Ethel Barrymore's daughter is Ethel Colt Ethel Barrymore's son is John Colt


Ethel Barrymore's former partners:

Ethel Barrymore dated Sir Winston Churchill Ethel Barrymore's former husband is Russell Colt


Ethel Barrymore's siblings:

Ethel Barrymore's brother was Lionel Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's brother was John Barrymore


Ethel Barrymore's nieces and nephews:

Ethel Barrymore's niece was Diana Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's nephew was John Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's niece is Dolores Barrymore


Ethel Barrymore's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ethel Barrymore's great niece is Drew Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's great nephew is John Barrymore III Ethel Barrymore's great niece is Blythe Barrymore Ethel Barrymore's great niece was Jessica Barrymore


Ethel Barrymore's grandparents:

Ethel Barrymore's grandfather was John Drew Snr Ethel Barrymore's grandmother was Louisa Drew


Ethel Barrymore's uncles and aunts:

Ethel Barrymore's aunt was Louisa Drew Jr Ethel Barrymore's uncle is John Drew Jr Ethel Barrymore's uncle was Sidney Drew Ethel Barrymore's aunt-by-marriage was Gladys Drew


Ethel Barrymore's cousins:

Ethel Barrymore's cousin was Sidney Drew


Ethel Barrymore FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1945 - The 17th

1945

Other people in this association:

Ingrid Bergman 1945

Bing Crosby 1945

Cedric Gibbons 1945

more...

Siblings that have won Oscars

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty

Ben Affleck

Lionel Barrymore

more...