How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Dolores Barrymore
Dolores Barrymore

Partners of 
Dolores Barrymore

John Barrymore

Divorced

2 children together

married 1928
divorce circa 1935

Dolores Barrymore Bio Details

Full name

Dolores Barrymore

Maiden name

Dolores Costello

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Model

Dancer

Dolores Barrymore Partner(s) Other Children

Dolores Barrymore Children

Dolores Barrymore

born 1932 (bef.), age 85 (bef.)
with John Barrymore

John Barrymore

born 1932, died 2004, age 72 (approx.)
with John Barrymore

Dolores Barrymore Family

Dolores Barrymore's children:

Dolores Barrymore's son was John Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's daughter is Dolores Barrymore


Dolores Barrymore's former partners:

Dolores Barrymore's former husband was John Barrymore


Dolores Barrymore's grandchildren:

Dolores Barrymore's granddaughter is Drew Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's grandson is John Barrymore III Dolores Barrymore's granddaughter is Blythe Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's granddaughter was Jessica Barrymore


Dolores Barrymore's great grandchildren:

Dolores Barrymore's great granddaughter is Olive Kopelman Dolores Barrymore's great granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


Dolores Barrymore's in laws:

Dolores Barrymore's daughter in law is Gabriella Palazollo Dolores Barrymore's daughter in law is Cara Williams


Dolores Barrymore's former in laws:

Dolores Barrymore's former brother in law was Lionel Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former sister in law was Ethel Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former father in law was Maurice Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former mother in law was Georgina Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former step-mother in law is Mamie Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former grandfather in law was John Drew Snr Dolores Barrymore's former grandmother in law was Louisa Drew Dolores Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's aunt in law was Louisa Drew Jr Dolores Barrymore's former husband John Barrymore's uncle in law is John Drew Jr Dolores Barrymore's former daughter in law is Jaid Barrymore Dolores Barrymore's former daughter in law is Nina Wayne