How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Barrymore
Partners of 
John Barrymore

American Actor
Member of the Barrymore Dynasty
John Barrymore

John Sidney Barrymore

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1882

Died

1942

John Barrymore
Bio Details

Full name

John Sidney Barrymore

Also known as

Jack Barrymore

John Blythe

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1882

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

1942

Cause of death

Cirrhosis of the Liver

Occupations

Actor

John Barrymore Siblings

Lionel Barrymore

Brother

Ethel Barrymore

Sister

Partners of 
John Barrymore

Elaine Barrymore

Married

1935 (aft.)

Dolores Barrymore

Divorced

2 children together

married 1928
divorce circa 1935

Katherine Barrymore

Divorced

married before 1928
divorce before 1928

Blanche Barrymore

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1928
divorce before 1928

Irene Fenwick

Dated

dated from circa 1902

John Barrymore Children

Diana Barrymore

born 1921, died 1960, age 38
with Blanche Barrymore

Dolores Barrymore

born 1932 (bef.), age 85 (bef.)
with Dolores Barrymore

John Barrymore

born 1932, died 2004, age 72 (approx.)
with Dolores Barrymore

John Barrymore Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Barrymore Family

John Barrymore's parents:

John Barrymore's father was Maurice Barrymore John Barrymore's mother was Georgina Barrymore John Barrymore's step-mother is Mamie Barrymore


John Barrymore's children:

John Barrymore's daughter was Diana Barrymore John Barrymore's son was John Barrymore John Barrymore's daughter is Dolores Barrymore


John Barrymore's current partners:

John Barrymore's wife was Elaine Barrymore


John Barrymore's former partners:

John Barrymore's former wife is Dolores Barrymore John Barrymore's former wife was Blanche Barrymore John Barrymore dated Irene Fenwick John Barrymore's former wife is Katherine Barrymore


John Barrymore's siblings:

John Barrymore's brother was Lionel Barrymore John Barrymore's sister was Ethel Barrymore


John Barrymore's nieces and nephews:

John Barrymore's nephew is Samuel Colt John Barrymore's niece is Ethel Colt John Barrymore's nephew is John Colt


John Barrymore's grandparents:

John Barrymore's grandfather was John Drew Snr John Barrymore's grandmother was Louisa Drew


John Barrymore's grandchildren:

John Barrymore's granddaughter is Drew Barrymore John Barrymore's grandson is John Barrymore III John Barrymore's granddaughter is Blythe Barrymore John Barrymore's granddaughter was Jessica Barrymore


John Barrymore's great grandchildren:

John Barrymore's great granddaughter is Olive Kopelman John Barrymore's great granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


John Barrymore's uncles and aunts:

John Barrymore's aunt was Louisa Drew Jr John Barrymore's uncle is John Drew Jr John Barrymore's uncle was Sidney Drew John Barrymore's aunt-by-marriage was Gladys Drew


John Barrymore's cousins:

John Barrymore's cousin was Sidney Drew


John Barrymore's in laws:

John Barrymore's daughter in law is Gabriella Palazollo John Barrymore's daughter in law is Cara Williams


John Barrymore's former in laws:

John Barrymore's former father in law was Charles May Oelrichs John Barrymore's former mother in law was Blanche DeLoosey Oelrichs John Barrymore's former grandfather in law was Henry Ferdinand Oelrichs John Barrymore's former grandmother in law was Julia Matilda Oelrichs John Barrymore's former brother in law was Harry Oelrichs John Barrymore's former wife Blanche Barrymore's aunt in law was Kate Oelrichs John Barrymore's former wife Blanche Barrymore's uncle in law was Hermann Oelrichs John Barrymore's former wife Blanche Barrymore's aunt-by-marriage was Tessie Oelrichs John Barrymore's former wife Blanche Barrymore's uncle in law was Harry Oelrichs John Barrymore's former daughter in law is Jaid Barrymore John Barrymore's former daughter in law is Nina Wayne


John Barrymore FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1940

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1922

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...