How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Barrymore
Partners of 
John Barrymore

John Barrymore

John Blythe Barrymore

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

4 Jun 1932

Died

Nov 2004

John Barrymore Bio Details

Full name

John Blythe Barrymore

Also known as

John Drew Barrymore

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

4 Jun 1932

Birth place

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Date of death:

Nov 2004

Place of death

Los Angeles, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actor

John Barrymore Siblings

Diana Barrymore

Half-sister

other parent: Blanche Barrymore

Dolores Barrymore

Sister

Partners of 
John Barrymore

Gabriella Palazollo

Divorced

1 child together

married circa 1965

Jaid Barrymore

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1984

Cara Williams

Divorced

1 child together

Nina Wayne

Divorced

1 child together

John Barrymore Children

John Barrymore Partner(s) Other Children

John Barrymore III

with Cara Williams

Blythe Barrymore

born 1960 (aft.), age 57 (aft.)
with Gabriella Palazollo

Jessica Barrymore

born 1966, died 2014, age 47
with Nina Wayne

Drew Barrymore

born 1975, age 42
with Jaid Barrymore

Hollywood Actress

John Barrymore Family

John Barrymore's parents:

John Barrymore's father was John Barrymore John Barrymore's mother is Dolores Barrymore John Barrymore's step-mother is Elaine Barrymore


John Barrymore's former step-parents:

John Barrymore's former step-mother was Blanche Barrymore John Barrymore's former step-mother is Katherine Barrymore


John Barrymore's children:

John Barrymore's daughter is Drew Barrymore John Barrymore's son is John Barrymore III John Barrymore's daughter is Blythe Barrymore John Barrymore's daughter was Jessica Barrymore


John Barrymore's current partners:

John Barrymore's wife was Gabriella Palazollo John Barrymore's wife was Cara Williams


John Barrymore's former partners:

John Barrymore's former wife is Jaid Barrymore John Barrymore's former wife is Nina Wayne


John Barrymore's siblings:

John Barrymore's half-sister was Diana Barrymore John Barrymore's sister is Dolores Barrymore


John Barrymore's grandparents:

John Barrymore's grandfather was Maurice Barrymore John Barrymore's grandmother was Georgina Barrymore


John Barrymore's great grandparents:

John Barrymore's great grandfather was John Drew Snr John Barrymore's great grandmother was Louisa Drew


John Barrymore's step-grandparents:

John Barrymore's step-grandmother is Mamie Barrymore


John Barrymore's former step-grandparents:

John Barrymore's former step-grandfather was Charles May Oelrichs John Barrymore's former step-grandmother was Blanche DeLoosey Oelrichs


John Barrymore's grandchildren:

John Barrymore's granddaughter is Olive Kopelman John Barrymore's granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


John Barrymore's uncles and aunts:

John Barrymore's uncle was Lionel Barrymore John Barrymore's aunt was Ethel Barrymore


John Barrymore's great uncles and aunts:

John Barrymore's great aunt was Louisa Drew Jr John Barrymore's great uncle is John Drew Jr John Barrymore's great uncle was Sidney Drew


John Barrymore's cousins:

John Barrymore's cousin is Samuel Colt John Barrymore's cousin is Ethel Colt John Barrymore's cousin is John Colt


John Barrymore's first cousins once removed:

John Barrymore's first cousin once removed was Sidney Drew


John Barrymore's former in laws:

John Barrymore's former son in law is Will Kopelman John Barrymore's former son in law is Tom Green John Barrymore's former son in law is Jeremy Thomas


John Barrymore FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...