Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Jul 1863

Liverpool Register Office, Merseyside, England, UK

Paul Clegg

Paul Clegg

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1817

Died

1877

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Clegg

Jane Clegg

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1837

His Other Children

Children Together

Florrie McCartney

born 1874, died 1944, age 69

Paul McCartneys grandmother

Her Other Children

Paul Clegg
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Clegg

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1817

Date of death:

1877

Had six children with his first wife Margaret who died in 1856 giving birth.

Trivia

Paul Clegg Family

Paul Clegg's children:

Paul Clegg's daughter was Florrie McCartney


Paul Clegg's current partners:

Paul Clegg's wife was Jane Clegg


Paul Clegg's grandchildren:

Paul Clegg's grandson was Jack McCartney Paul Clegg's granddaughter was Millie McCartney Paul Clegg's grandson was Jim McCartney Paul Clegg's granddaughter was Annie Danher Paul Clegg's granddaughter is Jin Harris Paul Clegg's grandson is Joe McCartney


Paul Clegg's great grandchildren:

Paul Clegg's great grandson is Paul McCartney Paul Clegg's great grandson is Mike McCartney Paul Clegg's great granddaughter is Bett Robbins   Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Paul Clegg's great great grandson is James McCartney Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Emma Robbins Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Jane Robbins Paul Clegg's great great grandson is Ted Robbins Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Paul Clegg's great great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Paul Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Emily Atack Paul Clegg's 3x great grandson is Arthur Donald Paul Clegg's 3x great grandson is Elliot Donald Paul Clegg's 3x great grandson is Sam Aboud Paul Clegg's 3x great grandson is Sid Aboud Paul Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Miller Willis Paul Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Paul Clegg's 3x great grandson is Beckett Willis Paul Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Reiley Willis Paul Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Barnes


Paul Clegg's former in laws:

Paul Clegg's former son in law was Joe McCartney


Jane Clegg
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Clegg

Maiden name

Jane Clague

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1837

Trivia

Jane Clegg Family

Jane Clegg's children:

Jane Clegg's daughter was Florrie McCartney


Jane Clegg's current partners:

Jane Clegg's husband was Paul Clegg


Jane Clegg's grandchildren:

Jane Clegg's grandson was Jack McCartney Jane Clegg's granddaughter was Millie McCartney Jane Clegg's grandson was Jim McCartney Jane Clegg's granddaughter was Annie Danher Jane Clegg's granddaughter is Jin Harris Jane Clegg's grandson is Joe McCartney


Jane Clegg's great grandchildren:

Jane Clegg's great grandson is Paul McCartney Jane Clegg's great grandson is Mike McCartney Jane Clegg's great granddaughter is Bett Robbins   Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Jane Clegg's great great grandson is James McCartney Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Emma Robbins Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Jane Robbins Jane Clegg's great great grandson is Ted Robbins Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Jane Clegg's great great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Jane Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Emily Atack Jane Clegg's 3x great grandson is Arthur Donald Jane Clegg's 3x great grandson is Elliot Donald Jane Clegg's 3x great grandson is Sam Aboud Jane Clegg's 3x great grandson is Sid Aboud Jane Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Miller Willis Jane Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Jane Clegg's 3x great grandson is Beckett Willis Jane Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Reiley Willis Jane Clegg's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Barnes


Jane Clegg's former in laws:

Jane Clegg's former son in law was Joe McCartney