Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Apr 1817

Thornham, Kent, England, UK

John Goldsmith

John Goldsmith

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1783 (ca.)

Died

7 Jun 1847

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Goldsmith

Rebecca Goldsmith

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1796 (ca.)

Died

29 Dec 1869

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Goldsmith

born 1818, age 110 (presumed dead)

Richard Goldsmith

born 1820, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mary Hickmott

born 1825, age 110 (presumed dead)

John Goldsmith

born 1827, died 1888, age 61 (approx.)

Sophia Hickmott

born 1829, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

John Goldsmith
Bio Details

Full name

John Goldsmith

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1783 (ca.)

Birth place

Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Jun 1847

Cause of death

Stomach Cancer

Occupations

Carpenter

Trivia

John Goldsmith Family

John Goldsmith's children:

John Goldsmith's son was Charles Goldsmith John Goldsmith's son was Richard Goldsmith John Goldsmith's daughter was Mary Hickmott John Goldsmith's son was John Goldsmith John Goldsmith's son was Sophia Hickmott


John Goldsmith's current partners:

John Goldsmith's wife was Rebecca Goldsmith


John Goldsmith's grandchildren:

John Goldsmith's granddaughter was Mary Ann Hickmott John Goldsmith's grandson was John Goldsmith John Goldsmith's granddaughter is Emma Hickmott John Goldsmith's granddaughter is Eliza Hickmott


John Goldsmith's great grandchildren:

John Goldsmith's great granddaughter was Eliza Goldsmith John Goldsmith's great grandson was John Goldsmith John Goldsmith's great grandson was Charlie Goldsmith   John Goldsmith's great great grandson is Charlie Goldsmith John Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Minnie Tomlinson John Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Ede Jones John Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Hetter Clark John Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Joyce Plummer John Goldsmith's great great grandson was Ronald Goldsmith   John Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton John Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Linda Tomlinson John Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Pat Charman John Goldsmith's 3x great grandson is Harry Jones John Goldsmith's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   John Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge John Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews John Goldsmith's 4x great grandson is James Middleton John Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   John Goldsmith's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Goldsmith's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


John Goldsmith's in laws:

John Goldsmith's son in law was Edward Hickmott John Goldsmith's daughter in law was Esther Goldsmith


Rebecca Goldsmith
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Goldsmith

Maiden name

Rebecca Tuffee

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1796 (ca.)

Birth place

Maidstone, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Dec 1869

Place of death

Maidstone, Kent, England, UK

Cause of death

Broncitis

Occupations

Charwoman

Trivia

Rebecca Goldsmith Family

Rebecca Goldsmith's children:

Rebecca Goldsmith's son was Charles Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's son was Richard Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's daughter was Mary Hickmott Rebecca Goldsmith's son was John Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's son was Sophia Hickmott


Rebecca Goldsmith's current partners:

Rebecca Goldsmith's husband was John Goldsmith


Rebecca Goldsmith's grandchildren:

Rebecca Goldsmith's granddaughter was Mary Ann Hickmott Rebecca Goldsmith's grandson was John Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's granddaughter is Emma Hickmott Rebecca Goldsmith's granddaughter is Eliza Hickmott


Rebecca Goldsmith's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Goldsmith's great granddaughter was Eliza Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's great grandson was John Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's great grandson was Charlie Goldsmith   Rebecca Goldsmith's great great grandson is Charlie Goldsmith Rebecca Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Minnie Tomlinson Rebecca Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Ede Jones Rebecca Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Hetter Clark Rebecca Goldsmith's great great granddaughter is Joyce Plummer Rebecca Goldsmith's great great grandson was Ronald Goldsmith   Rebecca Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Rebecca Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Linda Tomlinson Rebecca Goldsmith's 3x great granddaughter is Pat Charman Rebecca Goldsmith's 3x great grandson is Harry Jones Rebecca Goldsmith's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Rebecca Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Rebecca Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Rebecca Goldsmith's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Rebecca Goldsmith's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Rebecca Goldsmith's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Rebecca Goldsmith's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Rebecca Goldsmith's in laws:

Rebecca Goldsmith's son in law was Edward Hickmott Rebecca Goldsmith's daughter in law was Esther Goldsmith