How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Linda Evans
Linda Evans

Partners of 
Linda Evans

Yanni

Relationship

relationship began 1989
until 1998

Stan Herman

Divorced

married 1976
divorce 1981

John Derek

Divorced

married 1968
divorce 1974

Patrick Curtis

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1960
until 1962

Linda Evans Bio Details

Full name

Linda Evans

Maiden name

Linda Evanstad

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

18 Nov 1942

Birth place

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Occupations

Actress

An Acting Dynasty

Although Linda has been an actress for over 40 years, she is best known for playing Krystlel Carrington in Dynasty.

Golden Globes

1982 - Best TV Actress - Dynasty

Linda Evans Siblings

Cathy Evanstad

Sister

Carol Evanstad

Sister

 Krystle Carrington in Dynasty
Linda Evans

Linda Evans

Age

74

Born

18 Nov 1942

Linda Evans Family

Linda Evans's parents:

Linda Evans's father was Alba Evanstad Linda Evans's mother was Arlene Evanstad


Linda Evans's former partners:

Linda Evans had a relationship with Yanni Linda Evans's former husband was John Derek Linda Evans's former husband is Stan Herman Linda Evans is the former fiance of Patrick Curtis


Linda Evans's siblings:

Linda Evans's sister is Cathy Evanstad Linda Evans's sister is Carol Evanstad


Linda Evans's former in laws:

Linda Evans's former father in law was Lawson Harris Linda Evans's former mother in law was Dolores Johnson


Linda Evans FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2009 - Series 4

2009

Other people in this association:

Ade Edmondson 2009

Danielle Bux 2009

Anthea Turner 2009

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1982 - The 39th

1982

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1982

Mickey Rooney 1982

Dame Joan Collins OBE 1982

more...