How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Derek
Partners of 
John Derek

American Actor
John Derek

John Derek

Age

71

Born

Thursday 12 Aug 1926

Died

22 May 1998

John Derek
Bio Details

Full name

John Derek

Also known as

Derek Harris

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Aug 1926

Birth place

Hollywood, California, USA

Date of death:

22 May 1998

Place of death

Santa Maria, California, USA

Occupations

Actor (Finished 1998)

Director (Finished 1998)

Photographer (Finished 1998)

Producer (Finished 1998)

Partners of 
John Derek

Bo Derek

Married

10 Jun 1976

Linda Evans

Divorced

married 1968
divorce 1974

Paul Newman

Affair

affair from circa 1960

Ursula Andress

Divorced

married 1957
divorce 1966

Pati Behrs

Divorced

2 children together

married 1948
divorce before 1957

John Derek Children

Russell Derek

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)
with Pati Behrs

Sean Derek

born 1953, age 64
with Pati Behrs

John Derek Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Derek Family

John Derek's parents:

John Derek's father was Lawson Harris John Derek's mother was Dolores Johnson


John Derek's children:

John Derek's son is Russell Derek John Derek's daughter is Sean Derek


John Derek's current partners:

John Derek's wife was Bo Derek


John Derek's former partners:

John Derek had an affair with Paul Newman John Derek's former wife is Linda Evans John Derek's former wife is Ursula Andress John Derek's former wife was Pati Behrs


John Derek's in laws:

John Derek's father in law is Paul Collins John Derek's mother in law is Norma Collins John Derek's brother in law was Collin Collins John Derek's sister in law is Kerry Perez


John Derek's former in laws:

John Derek's former father in law was Alba Evanstad John Derek's former mother in law was Arlene Evanstad John Derek's former sister in law is Cathy Evanstad John Derek's former sister in law is Carol Evanstad John Derek's former father in law was Rolf Andress John Derek's former mother in law was Anna Andress John Derek's former sister in law is Gisela Andress John Derek's former sister in law is Charlotte Andress John Derek's former brother in law is Heinz Andress John Derek's former sister in law is Erika Wright John Derek's former sister in law is Katey Andress John Derek's former father in law is Prince Andre Behrs