How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anouk Aimée
Anouk Aimée

Partners of 
Anouk Aimée

Anouk Aimée Bio Details

Full name

Anouk Aimée

Also known as

Nicole Francoise Florence Dreyfus

Francoise Sorya

Francoise Dreyfus

Nicole Dreyfus

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

27 Apr 1932

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Education

Bauer-Therond School, France

Baftas

1968 - Best Foreign Actress - A Man and a Woman

Golden Globes

1967 - Best Actress - A Man and a Woman
French Film Actress
Anouk Aimée

Anouk Aimée

Age

84

Born

27 Apr 1932

Anouk Aimée Family

Anouk Aimée's parents:

Anouk Aimée's father was Henry Dreyfus Anouk Aimée's mother was Geneviève Sorya


Anouk Aimée's former partners:

Anouk Aimée had an affair with Marcello Mastroianni


Anouk Aimée FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1968 - The 21st

1968

Other people in this association:

Judi Dench 1968

Rod Steiger 1968

Edith Evans 1968

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1967 - The 24th

1967

Other people in this association:

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1967

Dame Julie Andrews 1967

Fred Zinnemann 1967

more...