How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Janine Truffaut
Janine Truffaut

Partners of 
Janine Truffaut

Roland Truffaut

Married

1933

Roland Levy

Unknown

1 child together

Janine Truffaut Bio Details

Full name

Janine Truffaut

Maiden name

Janine de Monferrand

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Aug 1968

Janine Truffaut

Janine Truffaut

Died

Aug 1968

Janine Truffaut Partner(s) Other Children

Janine Truffaut Children

Francois Truffaut

born 1932, died 1984, age 52
with Roland Levy

Janine Truffaut Family

Janine Truffaut's children:

Janine Truffaut's son was Francois Truffaut


Janine Truffaut's current partners:

Janine Truffaut's husband was Roland Truffaut


Janine Truffaut's grandchildren:

Janine Truffaut's granddaughter is Laura Truffaut-Wong Janine Truffaut's granddaughter is Eva Truffaut Janine Truffaut's granddaughter is Josephine Truffaut


Janine Truffaut's in laws:

Janine Truffaut's daughter in law is Madeleine Morgenstern