How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Romy Schneider
Romy Schneider

Partners of 
Romy Schneider

Dennis Waterman

Affair

affair from 1970

Alain Delon

Broken Engagement

engaged from 20 Mar 1959
until Dec 1963

Romy Schneider
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemarie Magdalena Schneider

Maiden name

Rosemarie Magdalena Albach

Also known as

Rosemarie Magdalena Albach

Rosemarie Magdelena Albach-Retty

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Friday 23 Sep 1938

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

28 May 1982

Place of death

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

German actress
Romy Schneider

Rosemarie Magdalena Schneider

Age

43

Born

Friday 23 Sep 1938

Died

28 May 1982

Trivia

Romy Schneider Family

Romy Schneider's parents:

Romy Schneider's father is Wolf Albach-Retty Romy Schneider's mother is Magda Schneider


Romy Schneider's former partners:

Romy Schneider had an affair with Dennis Waterman Romy Schneider is the former fiance of Alain Delon