How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Rouse
Partners of 
James Rouse

James Rouse

James Wilson Rouse

Age

103

Born

Sunday 26 Apr 1914

James Rouse
Bio Details

Full name

James Wilson Rouse

Also known as

Jim Rouse

Gender

Male

Age

103

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Apr 1914

Birth place

Easton, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Property Developer

Education

University of Maryland, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

James Rouse is a developer and the founder of The Rouse Company

Partners of 
James Rouse

Libby Rouse

Married

1 child together

Patty Rouse

Married

James Rouse Children

Robin Norton

with Libby Rouse

James Rouse Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Rouse Family

James Rouse's parents:

James Rouse's father is Willard Rouse James Rouse's mother is Lydia Rouse


James Rouse's children:

James Rouse's daughter is Robin Norton


James Rouse's current partners:

James Rouse's wife is Libby Rouse James Rouse's wife is Patty Rouse


James Rouse's grandchildren:

James Rouse's grandson is Edward Norton James Rouse's grandson is Jim Norton James Rouse's granddaughter is Molly Norton


James Rouse's in laws:

James Rouse's son in law is Edward Norton