Married

Father of Hollywood Star Diane Ladd
Preston Paul Ladner

Preston Paul Ladner

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Daniel Garey

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Hollywood Actress Diane Ladd
Mary Garey

Mary Bernadette Garey

Age

88

Born

Thursday 14 Aug 1913

Died

23 May 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Diane Ladd

born 1935, age 82

Hollywood Actress

Her Other Children

Preston Paul Ladner
Bio Details

Full name

Preston Paul Ladner

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Preston Paul Ladner Family

Preston Paul Ladner's parents:

Preston Paul Ladner's father was Jeremiah Ladner Preston Paul Ladner's mother was Hattie Ladner


Preston Paul Ladner's children:

Preston Paul Ladner's daughter is Diane Ladd


Preston Paul Ladner's former partners:

Preston Paul Ladner's former wife was Mary Garey


Preston Paul Ladner's grandchildren:

Preston Paul Ladner's granddaughter is Laura Dern Preston Paul Ladner's granddaughter was Diane Dern


Preston Paul Ladner's great grandchildren:

Preston Paul Ladner's great grandson is Ellery Harper Preston Paul Ladner's great granddaughter is Jaya Harper


Preston Paul Ladner's in laws:

Preston Paul Ladner's son in law is Robert Hunter


Preston Paul Ladner's former in laws:

Preston Paul Ladner's former son in law is Bruce Dern Preston Paul Ladner's former son in law is William Shea Jr


Mary Garey
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Bernadette Garey

Maiden name

Mary Anderson

Also known as

Mary Ladner

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Aug 1913

Birth place

Mobile, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

23 May 2002

Place of death

Ojai, Ventura County, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Mary Garey Family

Mary Garey's children:

Mary Garey's daughter is Diane Ladd


Mary Garey's former partners:

Mary Garey's former husband was Preston Paul Ladner Mary Garey's former husband was Daniel Garey


Mary Garey's grandchildren:

Mary Garey's granddaughter is Laura Dern Mary Garey's granddaughter was Diane Dern


Mary Garey's great grandchildren:

Mary Garey's great grandson is Ellery Harper Mary Garey's great granddaughter is Jaya Harper


Mary Garey's in laws:

Mary Garey's son in law is Robert Hunter


Mary Garey's former in laws:

Mary Garey's former son in law is Bruce Dern Mary Garey's former father in law was Jeremiah Ladner Mary Garey's former mother in law was Hattie Ladner Mary Garey's former son in law is William Shea Jr