How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Louis Bardot
Partner of 
Louis Bardot

Louis Bardot

Louis Bardot

Age

79

Born

8 May 1896

Died

5 Nov 1975

Louis Bardot Bio Details

Full name

Louis Bardot

Also known as

Pilou Bardot

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

8 May 1896

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

5 Nov 1975

Place of death

Paris, France

Occupations

Engineer

Poet

Partners of 
Louis Bardot

Anne-Marie Bardot

Married

2 children together

Ended 1975

Louis Bardot Children

Louis Bardot Partner(s) Other Children

Brigitte Bardot

born 1934, age 82
with Anne-Marie Bardot

The Original Sex Kitten Animal Rights Activist

Mijanoiu Bauchau

born 1938, age 78
with Anne-Marie Bardot

Louis Bardot Family

Louis Bardot's parents:

Louis Bardot's father was Charles Bardot Louis Bardot's mother was Hyacinthe Claveau


Louis Bardot's children:

Louis Bardot's daughter is Brigitte Bardot Louis Bardot's daughter is Mijanoiu Bauchau


Louis Bardot's former partners:

Louis Bardot's former wife was Anne-Marie Bardot


Louis Bardot's grandchildren:

Louis Bardot's grandson is Nicolas-Jacques Charrier Louis Bardot's granddaughter is Camille Bauchau


Louis Bardot's great grandchildren:

Louis Bardot's great granddaughter is Anna-Camilla Charrier Bjerkan Louis Bardot's great granddaughter is Thea-Josephine Charrier Bjerkan   Louis Bardot's great great grandchild is Brigitte-Bardot Great-grandchild


Louis Bardot's in laws:

Louis Bardot's son in law is Bernard d'Ormale Louis Bardot's son in law is Patrick Bauchau


Louis Bardot's former in laws:

Louis Bardot's former son in law was Roger Vadim Louis Bardot's former father in law was Isadore Mucel Louis Bardot's former mother in law was Jeanne Grandval Louis Bardot's former son in law was Gunter Sachs Louis Bardot's former son in law is Jacques Charrier