How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Frankie Bridge
Frankie Bridge

Partners of 
Frankie Bridge

Relationship History

Wayne Bridge

Married

2 children together

19 Jul 2014

Dougie Poynter

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed Apr 2010
until Nov 2010

Professional Partners

Kevin Clifton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 20 Dec 2014

Frankie Bridge
Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Bridge

Maiden name

Francesca Sandford

Also known as

Frankie Sandford

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

Birth place

Havering, London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist (2001)

In May 2012 Frankie opened up about her secret eight year battle with depression.
At the age of 12, Frankie became famous when she joined pop group S Club Juniors 

Frankie Bridge Siblings

Tor Sandford

Sister

Member of British girl group "The Saturdays"
Frankie Bridge

Francesca Bridge

Age

28

Born

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

Frankie Bridge Partner(s) Other Children

Frankie Bridge Children

Parker Bridge

born 2013, age 3
with Wayne Bridge

Carter Bridge

born 2015, age 1
with Wayne Bridge

Jayden Bridge

born 2006, age 10
step-child with Wayne Bridge

Trivia

Frankie Bridge Family

Frankie Bridge's parents:

Frankie Bridge's father is Kevin Sandford Frankie Bridge's mother is Viv Sandford


Frankie Bridge's children:

Frankie Bridge's son is Parker Bridge Frankie Bridge's son is Carter Bridge Frankie Bridge's step-son is Jayden Bridge


Frankie Bridge's current partners:

Frankie Bridge's husband is Wayne Bridge


Frankie Bridge's former partners:

Frankie Bridge had an on-off relationship with Dougie Poynter


Frankie Bridge's siblings:

Frankie Bridge's sister is Tor Sandford


Frankie Bridge's in laws:

Frankie Bridge's father in law is Mick Bridge Frankie Bridge's mother in law is Wendy Bridge


Frankie Bridge FameChain Links

The Saturdays

2008

Other people in this association:

Mollie King 2008

Una Foden 2008

Rochelle Humes 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Contestants - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Caroline Flack 2014

Simon Webbe 2014

Tim Wonnacott 2014

more...