Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1977

Denys French

Denys French

Died

11 Sep 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Felicity French

Felicity French

Died

Mar 2012

His Other Children

Children Together

Gary French

born 1955, age 62 (approx.)

Dawn French

born 1957, age 60

One half of comedy duo 'French and Saunders' 'The Vicar of Dibley'

Her Other Children

Denys French
Bio Details

Full name

Denys French

Gender

Male

Date of death:

11 Sep 1977

Place of death

Pilaton, Cornwall, UK

Cause of death

Took his own life

Occupations

RAF Corporal Technician

Newsagent

Trivia

Denys French Family

Denys French's parents:

Denys French's father is Leslie French Denys French's mother is Marjorie French


Denys French's children:

Denys French's daughter is Dawn French Denys French's son is Gary French


Denys French's former partners:

Denys French's former wife was Felicity French


Denys French's grandchildren:

Denys French's adopted granddaughter is Billie Henry


Denys French's in laws:

Denys French's son in law is Mark Bignell


Denys French's former in laws:

Denys French's former son in law is Sir Lenny Henry


Felicity French
Bio Details

Full name

Felicity French

Also known as

Roma

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Mar 2012

Occupations

Newsagent

Dog Groomer

Trivia

Felicity French Family

Felicity French's children:

Felicity French's daughter is Dawn French Felicity French's son is Gary French


Felicity French's former partners:

Felicity French's former husband was Denys French


Felicity French's grandchildren:

Felicity French's adopted granddaughter is Billie Henry


Felicity French's in laws:

Felicity French's son in law is Mark Bignell


Felicity French's former in laws:

Felicity French's former son in law is Sir Lenny Henry Felicity French's former father in law is Leslie French Felicity French's former mother in law is Marjorie French