Married Relationship facts

Married 1983 (aft.)

Robin Bextor

Robin Bextor

Age

58

Born

Saturday 11 Oct 1958

Other Partners

Janet Ellis

Divorced

1 child together

married 1977
divorce about 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Polly Bextor

Polly Bextor

His Other Children

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

born 1979, age 38
with Janet Ellis

English Singer Daughter to Blue Peter Presenter Janet Ellis

Children Together

Dulce Bextor

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)

Maisie Bextor

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)

Bertie Bextor

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robin Bextor
Bio Details

Full name

Robin Bextor

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Oct 1958

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England

Occupations

Filmmaker

Trivia

Robin Bextor Family

Robin Bextor's children:

Robin Bextor's daughter is Sophie Ellis-Bextor Robin Bextor's daughter is Dulce Bextor Robin Bextor's daughter is Maisie Bextor Robin Bextor's son is Bertie Bextor


Robin Bextor's current partners:

Robin Bextor's wife is Polly Bextor


Robin Bextor's former partners:

Robin Bextor's former wife is Janet Ellis


Robin Bextor's grandchildren:

Robin Bextor's grandson is Sonny Jones Robin Bextor's grandson is Kit Jones Robin Bextor's grandson is Ray Jones Robin Bextor's grandson is Jesse Jones


Robin Bextor's in laws:

Robin Bextor's son in law is Richard Jones


Robin Bextor's former in laws:

Robin Bextor's former father in law was Mike Ellis Robin Bextor's former mother in law is Judith Ellis Robin Bextor's former step-father in law is Mike Ellis Robin Bextor's former sister in law is Sharon Ellis


Polly Bextor
Bio Details

Full name

Polly Bextor

Maiden name

Polly Mockford

Gender

Female

Trivia

Polly Bextor Family

Polly Bextor's children:

Polly Bextor's step-daughter is Sophie Ellis-Bextor Polly Bextor's daughter is Dulce Bextor Polly Bextor's daughter is Maisie Bextor Polly Bextor's son is Bertie Bextor


Polly Bextor's current partners:

Polly Bextor's husband is Robin Bextor