Married

Brother in Law of Pulitzer Prize winner Archibald MacLeish
Alexander Campbell

Alexander Sloan Campbell

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

14 Sep 1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ishbel Campbell Siblings

Lily MacLeish

Half-sister

other parent: Lilias MacLeish

Blanche MacLeish

Half-sister

other parent: Lilias MacLeish

Bruce MacLeish

Half-brother

other parent: Louise MacLeish

Unknown

Sister

Norman MacLeish

Brother

Archibald MacLeish

Brother

Kenneth MacLeish

Brother

Sister of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish
Ishbel Campbell

Ishbel Campbell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1897

Deceased

Alexander Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Sloan Campbell

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Date of death:

14 Sep 1990

Occupations

Assistant Professor (Finished 1968)

Teacher (1927)

Education

Hobart College, Geneva, New York, United States (Finished 1925)

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 1927)

Trivia

Alexander Campbell Family

Alexander Campbell's current partners:

Alexander Campbell's wife was Ishbel Campbell


Alexander Campbell's in laws:

Alexander Campbell's brother in law was Archibald MacLeish Alexander Campbell's father in law was Andrew MacLeish Alexander Campbell's mother in law was Martha MacLeish Alexander Campbell's half-sister in law was Lily MacLeish Alexander Campbell's half-sister in law was Blanche MacLeish Alexander Campbell's half-brother in law was Bruce MacLeish Alexander Campbell's brother in law was Norman MacLeish Alexander Campbell's brother in law was Kenneth MacLeish


Ishbel Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Ishbel Campbell

Maiden name

Ishbel MacLeish

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1897

Deceased

Trivia

Ishbel Campbell Family

Ishbel Campbell's parents:

Ishbel Campbell's father was Andrew MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's mother was Martha MacLeish


Ishbel Campbell's former step-parents:

Ishbel Campbell's former step-mother was Louise MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's former step-mother was Lilias MacLeish


Ishbel Campbell's current partners:

Ishbel Campbell's husband was Alexander Campbell


Ishbel Campbell's siblings:

Ishbel Campbell's brother was Archibald MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's half-sister was Lily MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's half-sister was Blanche MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's half-brother was Bruce MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's brother was Norman MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's brother was Kenneth MacLeish


Ishbel Campbell's nieces and nephews:

Ishbel Campbell's niece was Jean MacLeish Dern Ishbel Campbell's nephew was Ken MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's nephew is Brewster MacLeish Ishbel Campbell's niece is Mary Grimm Ishbel Campbell's nephew is William MacLeish


Ishbel Campbell's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ishbel Campbell's great nephew is Bruce Dern Ishbel Campbell's great nephew is John Dern Ishbel Campbell's great niece is Jean Sigel